UK Prospective Parliamentary Candidates
Democracy Club's volunteers are collecting information on each candidate as they are announced. The live table below displays all the candidates we are aware of. Where a candidate has a recent electoral history, this is displayed on their Democracy Club profile, linked to from their name.
You can also download the CSV of all prospective parliamentary candidates.
Name | Party | Constituency | Nation / English region |
---|---|---|---|
Stephen Conlay
Source |
Reform UK | Basildon and Billericay | Eastern |
Alex Harrison
Source |
Labour Party | Basildon and Billericay | Eastern |
Pinder Jit Chauhan
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Bedford | Eastern |
Maggie Moriondo
Source |
Reform UK | Bedford | Eastern |
Henry Vann
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Bedford | Eastern |
Mohammad Yasin
Source |
Labour Party | Bedford | Eastern |
James Cleverly
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Braintree | Eastern |
Kieron Anthony Franks
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Braintree | Eastern |
Richard Thomson
Source |
Reform UK | Braintree | Eastern |
Matthew Wright
Source |
Labour Party | Braintree | Eastern |
Gareth Paul Barrett
Source |
Labour Party | Brentwood and Ongar | Eastern |
Alex Burghart
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Brentwood and Ongar | Eastern |
Paul Godfrey
Source |
Reform UK | Brentwood and Ongar | Eastern |
David John Kendall
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Brentwood and Ongar | Eastern |
RJ Learmouth
Source |
Green Party | Brentwood and Ongar | Eastern |
Jan Davis
Source |
Green Party | Broadland and Fakenham | Eastern |
Leyla Hannbeck
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Broadland and Fakenham | Eastern |
Eric Philip Ashwell Masters
Source |
Reform UK | Broadland and Fakenham | Eastern |
Jerome Mayhew
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Broadland and Fakenham | Eastern |
Iain Simpson
Source |
Labour Party | Broadland and Fakenham | Eastern |
Owen George Brett
Source |
Green Party | Broxbourne | Eastern |
Lewis Christopher Cocking
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Broxbourne | Eastern |
Catherine Diana Deakin
Source |
Labour Party | Broxbourne | Eastern |
Emma Buckmaster
Source |
Green Party | Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket | Eastern |
Jo Churchill
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket | Eastern |
Scott Hussey
Source |
Reform UK | Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket | Eastern |
Peter McDonald
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket | Eastern |
David Carmona
Source |
Independent | Cambridge | Eastern |
Sarah Louise Nicmanis
Source |
Green Party | Cambridge | Eastern |
Cheney Payne
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Cambridge | Eastern |
Daniel Zeichner
Source |
Labour Party | Cambridge | Eastern |
Keiron Anthony McGill
Source |
Reform UK | Castle Point | Eastern |
Kevin Craig
Source |
Labour Party | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Eastern |
Tony Gould
Source |
Reform UK | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Eastern |
Brett Alistair Mickelburgh
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Eastern |
Dan Pratt
Source |
Green Party | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Eastern |
Vicky Ford
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Chelmsford | Eastern |
Marie Goldman
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Chelmsford | Eastern |
Reza Hossain
Source |
Green Party | Chelmsford | Eastern |
Darren Ingrouille
Source |
Reform UK | Chelmsford | Eastern |
Mark Kenlen
Source |
Workers Party of Britain | Chelmsford | Eastern |
Richard Parry
Source |
Labour Party | Chelmsford | Eastern |
Matthew Bensilum
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Clacton | Eastern |
Tony Mack
Source |
Reform UK | Clacton | Eastern |
Jovan Owusu-Nepaul
Source |
Labour Party | Clacton | Eastern |
Giles Watling
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Clacton | Eastern |
Pam Cox
Source |
Labour Party | Colchester | Eastern |
James Cracknell
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Colchester | Eastern |
Martin Goss
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Colchester | Eastern |
Terence Longstaff
Source |
Reform UK | Colchester | Eastern |
Sara Nicola Ruth
Source |
Green Party | Colchester | Eastern |
Emma Holland-Lindsay
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Dunstable and Leighton Buzzard | Eastern |
Harry Palmer
Source |
Reform UK | Dunstable and Leighton Buzzard | Eastern |
Charlotte Cane
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Ely and East Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Edmund Fordham
Source |
Reform UK | Ely and East Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Elizabeth Anne McWilliams
Source |
Labour Party | Ely and East Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Peter John Bell
Source |
Reform UK | Epping Forest | Eastern |
Rosalind Anne Doré
Source |
Labour Party | Epping Forest | Eastern |
Jon Whitehouse
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Epping Forest | Eastern |
Keir Cozens
Source |
Labour Party | Great Yarmouth | Eastern |
Rupert Lowe
Source |
Reform UK | Great Yarmouth | Eastern |
Malcolm Rider Featherstone
Source |
Reform UK | Harlow | Eastern |
Yasmin Gregory
Source |
Green Party | Harlow | Eastern |
Riad Mannan
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Harlow | Eastern |
Christopher John Vince
Source |
Labour and Co-operative Party | Harlow | Eastern |
Victoria Collins
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Harpenden and Berkhamsted | Eastern |
Nigel Gardner
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Harpenden and Berkhamsted | Eastern |
Sina Gharib
Source |
Workers Party of Britain | Harpenden and Berkhamsted | Eastern |
Paul De Hoest
Source |
Green Party | Harpenden and Berkhamsted | Eastern |
Saba Poursaeedi
Source |
Reform UK | Harpenden and Berkhamsted | Eastern |
Andrew Lawrence Canessa
Source |
Green Party | Harwich and North Essex | Eastern |
Mark Cole
Source |
Reform UK | Harwich and North Essex | Eastern |
Alex Diner
Source |
Labour Party | Harwich and North Essex | Eastern |
Natalie Sommers
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Harwich and North Essex | Eastern |
Sammy Barry-Mears
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Hemel Hempstead | Eastern |
Sherief Mamoun Hassan
Source |
Green Party | Hemel Hempstead | Eastern |
David Robert Taylor
Source |
Labour Party | Hemel Hempstead | Eastern |
Noel Willcox
Source |
Reform UK | Hemel Hempstead | Eastern |
John Burmicz
Source |
Reform UK | Hertford and Stortford | Eastern |
Helen Campbell
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Hertford and Stortford | Eastern |
Nicholas Cox
Source |
Green Party | Hertford and Stortford | Eastern |
Josh Dean
Source |
Labour Party | Hertford and Stortford | Eastern |
Julie Marson
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Hertford and Stortford | Eastern |
Oliver Dowden
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Hertsmere | Eastern |
Emma Matanle
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Hertsmere | Eastern |
Darren Bruce Selkus
Source |
Reform UK | Hertsmere | Eastern |
Josh Tapper
Source |
Labour Party | Hertsmere | Eastern |
Bim Afolami
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Hitchin | Eastern |
Charles Spencer Bunker
Source |
Reform UK | Hitchin | Eastern |
William Lavin
Source |
Green Party | Hitchin | Eastern |
Chris Lucas
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Hitchin | Eastern |
Alistair Strathern
Source |
Labour Party | Hitchin | Eastern |
Chan Abraham
Source |
Independent | Huntingdon | Eastern |
Mark Timothy Argent
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Huntingdon | Eastern |
Alex Bulat
Source |
Labour Party | Huntingdon | Eastern |
Georgie Hunt
Source |
Green Party | Huntingdon | Eastern |
Benjamin Obese-Jecty
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Huntingdon | Eastern |
Sarah Smith
Source |
Reform UK | Huntingdon | Eastern |
Jack Simon Abbott
Source |
Labour and Co-operative Party | Ipswich | Eastern |
Tony Love
Source |
Reform UK | Ipswich | Eastern |
James Sandbach
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Ipswich | Eastern |
Peter Aldous
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Lowestoft | Eastern |
Jessica Asato
Source |
Labour Party | Lowestoft | Eastern |
Adam Mark William James Robertson
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Lowestoft | Eastern |
James Aaron Fletcher
Source |
Reform UK | Luton North | Eastern |
Norman MacLean
Source |
Reform UK | Luton South and South Bedfordshire | Eastern |
Isobel Jean Campbell Doubleday
Source |
Green Party | Maldon | Eastern |
Onike Gollo
Source |
Labour Party | Maldon | Eastern |
Pamela Walford
Source |
Reform UK | Maldon | Eastern |
John Whittingdale
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Maldon | Eastern |
Dave Holland
Source |
Reform UK | Mid Bedfordshire | Eastern |
Cade Sibley
Source |
Green Party | Mid Bedfordshire | Eastern |
Simon Blackwell
Source |
Workers Party of Britain | Mid Norfolk | Eastern |
George Freeman
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Mid Norfolk | Eastern |
Kabeer Kher
Source |
Reform UK | Mid Norfolk | Eastern |
Michael Rosen
Source |
Labour Party | Mid Norfolk | Eastern |
Richard Fuller
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | North Bedfordshire | Eastern |
Joanna Beata Szaub-Newton
Source |
Liberal Democrats | North Bedfordshire | Eastern |
David Chalmers
Source |
Liberal Democrats | North East Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Andrew William Nicholas Crawford
Source |
Green Party | North East Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Michael Roberts
Source |
Social Democratic Party | North East Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Christopher Thornhill
Source |
Reform UK | North East Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Steve Adelantado
Source |
Reform UK | North East Hertfordshire | Eastern |
Ruth Brown
Source |
Liberal Democrats | North East Hertfordshire | Eastern |
Vicky Burt
Source |
Green Party | North East Hertfordshire | Eastern |
Steffan Aquarone
Source |
Liberal Democrats | North Norfolk | Eastern |
Elizabeth Anne Dixon
Source |
Green Party | North Norfolk | Eastern |
Jason Malcolm Patchett
Source |
Reform UK | North Norfolk | Eastern |
Karan Maheshwari
Source |
Reform UK | North West Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Elliot Alister Tong
Source |
Green Party | North West Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Shailesh Vara
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | North West Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Kemi Badenoch
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | North West Essex | Eastern |
Edward Vernon Gildea
Source |
Green Party | North West Essex | Eastern |
Smita Rajesh
Source |
Liberal Democrats | North West Essex | Eastern |
Grant John Maxwell StClair-Armstrong
Source |
Reform UK | North West Essex | Eastern |
Issy Waite
Source |
Labour Party | North West Essex | Eastern |
Rob Colwell
Source |
Liberal Democrats | North West Norfolk | Eastern |
Tim Leaver
Source |
Labour Party | North West Norfolk | Eastern |
James Wild
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | North West Norfolk | Eastern |
Karl Wilkin
Source |
Workers Party of Britain | North West Norfolk | Eastern |
Alice Macdonald
Source |
Labour and Co-operative Party | Norwich North | Eastern |
Ben Price
Source |
Green Party | Norwich North | Eastern |
Charlotte Domonique Salomon
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Norwich North | Eastern |
Nick Taylor
Source |
Reform UK | Norwich North | Eastern |
Sean Timothy Bennett
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Norwich South | Eastern |
Graham Burton
Source |
Reform UK | Norwich South | Eastern |
Jamie Osborn
Source |
Green Party | Norwich South | Eastern |
David Simister-Thomas
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Norwich South | Eastern |
Paul Bristow
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Peterborough | Eastern |
Nicola Day
Source |
Green Party | Peterborough | Eastern |
Sue Morris
Source |
Reform UK | Peterborough | Eastern |
Andrew Pakes
Source |
Labour and Co-operative Party | Peterborough | Eastern |
Grant Robert Joseph Randall
Source |
Reform UK | Rayleigh and Wickford | Eastern |
Stephen Metcalfe
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Eastern |
Adam Augustyn
Source |
Social Democratic Party | South Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Chris Carter-Chapman
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | South Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Oliver Edward Fisher
Source |
Green Party | South Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Pippa Heylings
Source |
Liberal Democrats | South Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Chris Brown
Source |
Liberal Democrats | South Norfolk | Eastern |
Poppy Simister
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | South Norfolk | Eastern |
Tom Bartleet
Source |
Liberal Democrats | South Suffolk | Eastern |
Jessie Kate Carter
Source |
Green Party | South Suffolk | Eastern |
Bev England
Source |
Reform UK | South Suffolk | Eastern |
Muhammed Pervez Khan
Source |
Workers Party of Britain | South West Hertfordshire | Eastern |
Gagan Mohindra
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | South West Hertfordshire | Eastern |
Alex Sufit
Source |
Labour Party | South West Hertfordshire | Eastern |
Sally Symington
Source |
Liberal Democrats | South West Hertfordshire | Eastern |
James Bagge
Source |
Independent | South West Norfolk | Eastern |
Terry Jermy
Source |
Labour Party | South West Norfolk | Eastern |
Toby McKenzie
Source |
Reform UK | South West Norfolk | Eastern |
Josie Ratcliffe
Source |
Liberal Democrats | South West Norfolk | Eastern |
Elizabeth Truss
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | South West Norfolk | Eastern |
Bayo Alaba
Source |
Labour Party | Southend East and Rochford | Eastern |
James Joseph Allen
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Southend East and Rochford | Eastern |
Simon Cross
Source |
Green Party | Southend East and Rochford | Eastern |
Les Lilly
Source |
Reform UK | Southend East and Rochford | Eastern |
Anna Firth
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Southend West and Leigh | Eastern |
Tilly Hogrebe
Source |
Green Party | Southend West and Leigh | Eastern |
Sophia Adams Bhatti
Source |
Labour Party | St Albans | Eastern |
Daisy Cooper
Source |
Liberal Democrats | St Albans | Eastern |
John Leroy Dowdle
Source |
Reform UK | St Albans | Eastern |
Stewart Satterly
Source |
Social Democratic Party | St Albans | Eastern |
James Spencer
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | St Albans | Eastern |
Anthony Browne
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Ian Sollom
Source |
Liberal Democrats | St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire | Eastern |
Kevin Bonavia
Source |
Labour Party | Stevenage | Eastern |
Alex Clarkson
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Stevenage | Eastern |
Paul James Dawson
Source |
Green Party | Stevenage | Eastern |
Peter Hopper
Source |
Reform UK | Stevenage | Eastern |
Lisa Nash
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Stevenage | Eastern |
Thérèse Coffey
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Suffolk Coastal | Eastern |
Julian Michael Cusack
Source |
Green Party | Suffolk Coastal | Eastern |
Jules Ewart
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Suffolk Coastal | Eastern |
Kane Khan
Source |
Reform UK | Suffolk Coastal | Eastern |
Jenny Riddell-Carpenter
Source |
Labour Party | Suffolk Coastal | Eastern |
Jennifer Craft
Source |
Labour Party | Thurrock | Eastern |
Gary James Ling
Source |
Reform UK | Watford | Eastern |
Ian Alexander Eric Stotesbury
Source |
Liberal Democrats | Watford | Eastern |
Matt Turmaine
Source |
Labour Party | Watford | Eastern |
Scott Huggins
Source |
Reform UK | Waveney Valley | Eastern |
Gurpreet Padda
Source |
Labour Party | Waveney Valley | Eastern |
Adrian Ramsay
Source |
Green Party | Waveney Valley | Eastern |
Richard Raydon Rout
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Waveney Valley | Eastern |
Maya Severyn
Source |
Social Democratic Party | Waveney Valley | Eastern |
Jack Oliver Aaron
Source |
Reform UK | Welwyn Hatfield | Eastern |
Andrew Lewin
Source |
Labour Party | Welwyn Hatfield | Eastern |
Henry Batchelor
Source |
Liberal Democrats | West Suffolk | Eastern |
Ian Edmund Bonham
Source |
Reform UK | West Suffolk | Eastern |
Rebecca Denness
Source |
Labour Party | West Suffolk | Eastern |
Mark Ereira-Guyer
Source |
Green Party | West Suffolk | Eastern |
Ivan Kinsman
Source |
Social Democratic Party | West Suffolk | Eastern |
Nick Timothy
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | West Suffolk | Eastern |
Tim Blaxill
Source |
Reform UK | Witham | Eastern |
Rumi Chowdhury
Source |
Labour Party | Witham | Eastern |
Priti Patel
Source |
Conservative and Unionist Party | Witham | Eastern |