Who Can I Vote For?

Scottish National Party (SNP)

986 candidates

Dumfries and Galloway local election

Dee and Glenkens
1 candidate

Highland local election

Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh
1 candidate

North Lanarkshire local election

Coatbridge South
1 candidate

Fife local election

Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay
1 candidate

Perth and Kinross local election

Highland
1 candidate

Highland local election

Caol and Mallaig
1 candidate

Midlothian local election

Penicuik
1 candidate

Clackmannanshire local election

Clackmannanshire North
1 candidate

Scottish Borders local election

Selkirkshire
1 candidate

Falkirk local election

Bonnybridge and Larbert
1 candidate

Perth and Kinross local election

Perth City South
1 candidate

South Lanarkshire local election

Rutherglen Central and North
1 candidate

Aberdeenshire local election

Inverurie and District
1 candidate

Highland local election

Tain and Easter Ross
1 candidate

Glasgow City local election

Cardonald
1 candidate

North Lanarkshire local election

Fortissat
1 candidate

2017 General Election

Aberdeen North
1 candidate
Aberdeen South
1 candidate
Airdrie and Shotts
1 candidate
Angus
1 candidate
Argyll and Bute
1 candidate
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
1 candidate
Banff and Buchan
1 candidate
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
1 candidate
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
1 candidate
Central Ayrshire
1 candidate
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
1 candidate
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
1 candidate
Dumfries and Galloway
1 candidate
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
1 candidate
Dundee East
1 candidate
Dundee West
1 candidate
Dunfermline and West Fife
1 candidate
East Dunbartonshire
1 candidate
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
1 candidate
East Lothian
1 candidate
East Renfrewshire
1 candidate
Edinburgh East
1 candidate
Edinburgh North and Leith
1 candidate
Edinburgh South
1 candidate
Edinburgh South West
1 candidate
Edinburgh West
1 candidate
Falkirk
1 candidate
Glasgow Central
1 candidate
Glasgow East
1 candidate
Glasgow North
1 candidate
Glasgow North East
1 candidate
Glasgow North West
1 candidate
Glasgow South
1 candidate
Glasgow South West
1 candidate
Glenrothes
1 candidate
Gordon
1 candidate
Inverclyde
1 candidate
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
1 candidate
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
1 candidate
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
1 candidate
Lanark and Hamilton East
1 candidate
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
1 candidate
Livingston
1 candidate
Midlothian
1 candidate
Moray
1 candidate
Motherwell and Wishaw
1 candidate
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
1 candidate
North Ayrshire and Arran
1 candidate
North East Fife
1 candidate
Ochil and South Perthshire
1 candidate
Orkney and Shetland
1 candidate
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
1 candidate
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
1 candidate
Perth and North Perthshire
1 candidate
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
1 candidate
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
1 candidate
Stirling
1 candidate
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
1 candidate
West Dunbartonshire
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Abbey
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Aird and Loch Ness
2 candidates

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Airdrie Central
2 candidates
Airdrie North
2 candidates
Airdrie South
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Airyhall/Broomhill/Garthdee
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Almond
2 candidates

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Almond and Earn
2 candidates

2017 Comhairle nan Eilean Siar local election

An Taobh Siar agus Nis
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Anderston/City/Yorkhill
2 candidates

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Annandale East and Eskdale
1 candidate
Annandale North
1 candidate
Annandale South
1 candidate

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

Annick
2 candidates

2017 Angus Council local election

Arbroath East and Lunan
2 candidates
Arbroath West, Letham and Friockheim
2 candidates

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

Ardrossan and Arran
2 candidates

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Armadale and Blackridge
1 candidate

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Avondale and Stonehouse
2 candidates

2017 South Ayrshire Council local election

Ayr East
2 candidates
Ayr North
2 candidates
Ayr West
2 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

Badenoch and Strathspey
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Baillieston
2 candidates

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

Ballochmyle
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Banchory and Mid Deeside
1 candidate
Banff and District
1 candidate

2017 Stirling Council local election

Bannockburn
2 candidates

2017 Comhairle nan Eilean Siar local election

Barraigh, Bhatarsaigh, Eirisgeigh agus Uibhist a Deas
2 candidates

2017 East Renfrewshire Council local election

Barrhead, Liboside and Uplawmoor
2 candidates

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Bathgate
3 candidates

2017 East Dunbartonshire Council local election

Bearsden North
1 candidate
Bearsden South
1 candidate

2017 Comhairle nan Eilean Siar local election

Beinn na Foghla agus Uibhist a Tuath
1 candidate

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Bellshill
2 candidates

2017 East Dunbartonshire Council local election

Bishopbriggs North and Campsie
2 candidates
Bishopbriggs South
2 candidates

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Bishopton, Bridge of Weir and Langbank
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Black Isle
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Blairgowrie and Glens
2 candidates

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Blantyre
2 candidates

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Bonnybridge and Larbert
1 candidate

2017 Midlothian Council local election

Bonnyrigg
2 candidates

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Bothwell and Uddingston
2 candidates

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Bo’ness and Blackness
2 candidates

2017 Angus Council local election

Brechin and Edzell
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Bridge of Don
2 candidates

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Broxburn, Uphall and Winchburgh
3 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages
3 candidates

2017 The Moray Council local election

Buckie
2 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

Burntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Calton
3 candidates

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Cambuslang East
2 candidates
Cambuslang West
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Canal
2 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

Caol and Mallaig
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Cardonald
3 candidates

2017 Angus Council local election

Carnoustie and District
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Carse of Gowrie
2 candidates

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst
2 candidates

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Castle Douglas and Crocketford
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Central Buchan
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

City Centre
1 candidate

2017 Clackmannanshire Council local election

Clackmannanshire Central
2 candidates
Clackmannanshire East
2 candidates
Clackmannanshire North
3 candidates
Clackmannanshire South
2 candidates
Clackmannanshire West
2 candidates

2017 East Renfrewshire Council local election

Clarkston, Netherlee and Williamwood
2 candidates

2017 West Dunbartonshire Council local election

Clydebank Central
2 candidates
Clydebank Waterfront
3 candidates

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Clydesdale East
1 candidate
Clydesdale North
1 candidate
Clydesdale South
2 candidates
Clydesdale West
2 candidates

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Coatbridge North
2 candidates
Coatbridge South
2 candidates
Coatbridge West
2 candidates

2017 Dundee City Council local election

Coldside
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Colinton/Fairmilehead
1 candidate
Corstorphine/Murrayfield
1 candidate

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Cowal
2 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

Cowdenbeath
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Craigentinny/Duddingston
3 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

Cromarty Firth
2 candidates
Culloden and Ardersier
2 candidates

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Cumbernauld East
3 candidates
Cumbernauld North
2 candidates
Cumbernauld South
3 candidates

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

Cumnock and New Cumnock
2 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

Cupar
2 candidates

2017 Midlothian Council local election

Dalkeith
2 candidates

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

Dalry and West Kilbride
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Dee and Glenkens
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Dennistoun
2 candidates

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Denny and Banknock
2 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

Dingwall and Seaforth
1 candidate

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

Doon Valley
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Drum Brae/Gyle
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Drumchapel/Anniesland
3 candidates

2017 West Dunbartonshire Council local election

Dumbarton
2 candidates

2017 East Lothian Council local election

Dunbar and East Linton
2 candidates

2017 Stirling Council local election

Dunblane and Bridge of Allan
2 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

Dunfermline Central
2 candidates
Dunfermline North
2 candidates
Dunfermline South
2 candidates

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Dunoon
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone
2 candidates

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

East Berwickshire
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

East Centre
3 candidates

2017 Dundee City Council local election

East End
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

East Garioch
2 candidates

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

East Kilbride Central North
2 candidates
East Kilbride Central South
2 candidates
East Kilbride East
2 candidates
East Kilbride South
2 candidates
East Kilbride West
2 candidates

2017 West Lothian Council local election

East Livingston and East Calder
3 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

East Neuk and Landward
2 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

East Sutherland and Edderton
1 candidate
Eilean a′ Chèo
2 candidates

2017 The Moray Council local election

Elgin City North
2 candidates
Elgin City South
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Ellon and District
2 candidates

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Erskine and Inchinnan
2 candidates

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Falkirk North
2 candidates
Falkirk South
1 candidate

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Fauldhouse and the Breich Valley
2 candidates

2017 The Moray Council local election

Fochabers Lhanbryde
2 candidates

2017 Angus Council local election

Forfar and District
2 candidates

2017 The Moray Council local election

Forres
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Fort William and Ardnamurchan
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Forth
2 candidates

2017 Stirling Council local election

Forth and Endrick
2 candidates

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Fortissat
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Fountainbridge/Craiglockhart
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Fraserburgh and District
3 candidates

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Galashiels and District
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Garscadden/Scotstounhill
3 candidates

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Gartcosh, Glenboig and Moodiesburn
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

George St/Harbour
3 candidates

2017 East Renfrewshire Council local election

Giffnock and Thornliebank
1 candidate

2017 South Ayrshire Council local election

Girvan and South Carrick
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Glenrothes Central and Thornton
2 candidates
Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch
2 candidates
Glenrothes West and Kinglassie
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Govan
3 candidates

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Grangemouth
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Greater Pollok
2 candidates

2017 East Lothian Council local election

Haddington and Lammermuir
2 candidates

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Hamilton North and East
2 candidates
Hamilton South
2 candidates
Hamilton West and Earnock
2 candidates

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Hawick and Denholm
1 candidate
Hawick and Hermitage
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Hazlehead/Queens Cross/Countesswells
1 candidate

2017 The Moray Council local election

Heldon and Laich
1 candidate

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Helensburgh Central
1 candidate
Helensburgh and Lomond South
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Highland
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Hillhead
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Hilton/Woodside/Stockethill
2 candidates

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Houston, Crosslee and Linwood
2 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

Howe of Fife and Tay Coast
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
2 candidates

2017 Inverclyde Council local election

Inverclyde Central
2 candidates
Inverclyde East
1 candidate
Inverclyde East Central
2 candidates
Inverclyde North
2 candidates
Inverclyde South
2 candidates
Inverclyde South West
2 candidates
Inverclyde West
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Inverleith
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Inverness Central
1 candidate
Inverness Millburn
2 candidates
Inverness Ness-side
1 candidate
Inverness South
2 candidates
Inverness West
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Inverurie and District
2 candidates

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

Irvine East
2 candidates
Irvine South
2 candidates

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

Irvine Valley
2 candidates

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

Irvine West
2 candidates

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Isle of Bute
2 candidates

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Jedburgh and District
1 candidate

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Johnstone North, Kilbarchan, Howwood and Lochwinnoch
2 candidates
Johnstone South and Elderslie
2 candidates

2017 The Moray Council local election

Keith and Cullen
2 candidates

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Kelso and District
1 candidate

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

Kilbirnie and Beith
2 candidates

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

Kilmarnock East and Hurlford
2 candidates
Kilmarnock North
2 candidates
Kilmarnock South
2 candidates
Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
2 candidates

2017 West Dunbartonshire Council local election

Kilpatrick
2 candidates

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Kilsyth
2 candidates

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

Kilwinning
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Kincorth/Nigg/Cove
2 candidates
Kingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill
2 candidates

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Kinross-shire
1 candidate

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Kintyre and the Islands
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Kirkcaldy Central
2 candidates
Kirkcaldy East
2 candidates
Kirkcaldy North
2 candidates

2017 East Dunbartonshire Council local election

Kirkintilloch East and North and Twechar
2 candidates

2017 Angus Council local election

Kirriemuir and Dean
2 candidates

2017 South Ayrshire Council local election

Kyle
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Langside
2 candidates

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Larkhall
2 candidates

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Leaderdale and Melrose
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Leith
1 candidate
Leith Walk
2 candidates

2017 East Dunbartonshire Council local election

Lenzie and Kirkintilloch South
2 candidates

2017 West Dunbartonshire Council local election

Leven
2 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

Leven, Kennoway and Largo
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Liberton/Gilmerton
2 candidates

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Linlithgow
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Linn
3 candidates

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Livingston North
3 candidates
Livingston South
3 candidates

2017 Comhairle nan Eilean Siar local election

Loch a Tuath
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Lochar
2 candidates

2017 Dundee City Council local election

Lochee
2 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty
2 candidates

2017 West Dunbartonshire Council local election

Lomond
2 candidates

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Lomond North
1 candidate

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Lower Braes
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Lower Deeside
1 candidate

2017 Dundee City Council local election

Maryfield
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Maryhill
2 candidates

2017 South Ayrshire Council local election

Maybole, North Carrick and Coylton
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Mearns
2 candidates

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Mid Argyll
1 candidate

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Mid Berwickshire
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Mid Formartine
2 candidates

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Mid Galloway and Wigtown West
2 candidates
Mid and Upper Nithsdale
1 candidate

2017 Midlothian Council local election

Midlothian East
2 candidates
Midlothian South
2 candidates
Midlothian West
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Midstocket/Rosemount
2 candidates

2017 East Dunbartonshire Council local election

Milngavie
2 candidates

2017 Angus Council local election

Monifieth and Sidlaw
2 candidates
Montrose and District
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Morningside
1 candidate

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Mossend and Holytown
2 candidates
Motherwell North
2 candidates
Motherwell South East and Ravenscraig
2 candidates
Motherwell West
2 candidates
Murdostoun
2 candidates

2017 East Lothian Council local election

Musselburgh
2 candidates

2017 Comhairle nan Eilean Siar local election

Na Hearadh agus Ceann a Deas nan Loch
2 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

Nairn and Cawdor
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Newlands/Auldburn
2 candidates

2017 East Renfrewshire Council local election

Newton Means North and Neilston
1 candidate
Newton Mearns South and Eaglesham
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Nith
2 candidates

2017 East Lothian Council local election

North Berwick Coastal
1 candidate

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

North Coast and Cumbraes
2 candidates

2017 Dundee City Council local election

North East
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

North East
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

North Kincardine
2 candidates

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

North West Dumfries
2 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

North, West and Central Sutherland
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Northfield/Mastrick North
3 candidates

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Oban North and Lorn
2 candidates
Oban South and the Isles
2 candidates

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Paisley East and Central
2 candidates
Paisley Northeast and Ralston
2 candidates
Paisley Northwest
2 candidates
Paisley Southeast
2 candidates
Paisley Southwest
3 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Partick East/Kelvindale
2 candidates

2017 Midlothian Council local election

Penicuik
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Pentland Hills
2 candidates

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Perth City Centre
2 candidates
Perth City North
2 candidates
Perth City South
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Peterhead North and Rattray
2 candidates
Peterhead South and Cruden
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Pollokshields
2 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Portobello/Craigmillar
2 candidates

2017 East Lothian Council local election

Preston, Seton and Gosford
2 candidates

2017 South Ayrshire Council local election

Prestwick
2 candidates

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Renfrew North and Braehead
2 candidates
Renfrew South and Gallowhill
2 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

Rosyth
2 candidates

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Rutherglen Central and North
2 candidates
Rutherglen South
1 candidate

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

Saltcoats
2 candidates

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Selkirkshire
1 candidate

2017 Shetland Islands Council local election

Shetland South
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Shettleston
3 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Sighthill/Gorgie
3 candidates

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

South Kintyre
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Southside Central
3 candidates

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Southside/Newington
1 candidate

2017 The Moray Council local election

Speyside Glenlivet
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Springburn/Robroyston
3 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

St Andrews
2 candidates

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Stepps, Chryston and Muirhead
2 candidates

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

Stevenston
2 candidates

2017 Comhairle nan Eilean Siar local election

Steòrnabhagh a Deas
1 candidate
Steòrnabhagh a Tuath
1 candidate

2017 Stirling Council local election

Stirling East
2 candidates
Stirling North
2 candidates
Stirling West
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Stranraer and the Rhins
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Strathallan
2 candidates
Strathearn
2 candidates

2017 Dundee City Council local election

Strathmartine
2 candidates

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Strathmore
2 candidates
Strathtay
2 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

Tain and Easter Ross
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Tay Bridgehead
2 candidates

2017 Dundee City Council local election

The Ferry
2 candidates

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Thorniewood
2 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

Thurso and Northwest Caithness
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Tillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen
2 candidates
Torry/Ferryhill
2 candidates

2017 East Lothian Council local election

Tranent, Wallyford and Macmerry
2 candidates

2017 South Ayrshire Council local election

Troon
2 candidates

2017 Stirling Council local election

Trossachs and Teith
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Troup
2 candidates
Turriff and District
1 candidate

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Tweeddale East
2 candidates
Tweeddale West
1 candidate

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Upper Braes
2 candidates

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Victoria Park
2 candidates

2017 Dundee City Council local election

West End
2 candidates

2017 Fife Council local election

West Fife and Coastal Villages
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

West Garioch
2 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh
2 candidates

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Westhill and District
2 candidates

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Whitburn and Blackburn
3 candidates

2017 The Highland Council local election

Wick and East Caithness
1 candidate

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Wishaw
2 candidates

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Aberdeen Central
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Aberdeen Donside
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Aberdeen South and North Kincardine
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Aberdeenshire East
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Aberdeenshire West
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Airdrie and Shotts
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Almond Valley
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Angus North and Mearns
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Angus South
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Argyll and Bute
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Ayr
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Banffshire and Buchan Coast
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Central Scotland
11 candidates

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Clackmannanshire and Dunblane
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Clydebank and Milngavie
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Clydesdale
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Coatbridge and Chryston
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Cowdenbeath
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Cumbernauld and Kilsyth
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Cunninghame North
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Cunninghame South
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Dumbarton
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Dumfriesshire
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Dundee City East
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Dundee City West
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Dunfermline
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for East Kilbride
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for East Lothian
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Eastwood
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Edinburgh Central
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Edinburgh Eastern
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Edinburgh Northern and Leith
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Edinburgh Pentlands
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Edinburgh Southern
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Edinburgh Western
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Falkirk East
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Falkirk West
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Galloway and West Dumfries
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow
11 candidates

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow Anniesland
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow Cathcart
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow Kelvin
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow Pollok
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow Provan
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow Shettleston
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow Southside
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Greenock and Inverclyde
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Highlands and Islands
12 candidates

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Inverness and Nairn
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Kirkcaldy
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Linlithgow
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Lothian
12 candidates

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Mid Fife and Glenrothes
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Mid Scotland and Fife
12 candidates

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Midlothian North and Musselburgh
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Moray
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Motherwell and Wishaw
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Na h-Eileanan an Iar
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for North East Fife
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for North East Scotland
12 candidates

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Orkney Islands
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Paisley
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Perthshire North
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Perthshire South and Kinross-shire
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Renfrewshire North and West
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Renfrewshire South
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Rutherglen
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Shetland Islands
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for South Scotland
12 candidates

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Stirling
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Strathkelvin and Bearsden
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Uddingston and Bellshill
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for West Scotland
11 candidates

2015 General Election

Member of Parliament for Aberdeen North
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Aberdeen South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Airdrie and Shotts
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Angus
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Argyll and Bute
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Banff and Buchan
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Central Ayrshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dumfries and Galloway
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dundee East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dundee West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dunfermline and West Fife
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Dunbartonshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Lothian
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Renfrewshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh North and Leith
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh South West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Falkirk
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow Central
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow South West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glenrothes
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Gordon
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Inverclyde
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Kilmarnock and Loudoun
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Lanark and Hamilton East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Linlithgow and East Falkirk
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Livingston
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Midlothian
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Moray
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Motherwell and Wishaw
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Na h-Eileanan an Iar
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for North Ayrshire and Arran
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for North East Fife
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Ochil and South Perthshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Orkney and Shetland
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Paisley and Renfrewshire North
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Paisley and Renfrewshire South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Perth and North Perthshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Ross, Skye and Lochaber
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Rutherglen and Hamilton West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Stirling
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for West Dunbartonshire
1 candidate

2010 General Election

Member of Parliament for Aberdeen North
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Aberdeen South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Airdrie and Shotts
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Angus
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Argyll and Bute
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Banff and Buchan
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Central Ayrshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dumfries and Galloway
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dundee East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dundee West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dunfermline and West Fife
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Dunbartonshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Lothian
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Renfrewshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh North and Leith
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh South West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Falkirk
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow Central
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow South West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glenrothes
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Gordon
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Inverclyde
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Kilmarnock and Loudoun
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Lanark and Hamilton East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Linlithgow and East Falkirk
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Livingston
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Midlothian
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Moray
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Motherwell and Wishaw
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Na h-Eileanan an Iar
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for North Ayrshire and Arran
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for North East Fife
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Ochil and South Perthshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Orkney and Shetland
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Paisley and Renfrewshire North
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Paisley and Renfrewshire South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Perth and North Perthshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Ross, Skye and Lochaber
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Rutherglen and Hamilton West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Stirling
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for West Dunbartonshire
1 candidate