Who Can I Vote For?

All Elections

Current Elections

These are upcoming elections or those which happened recently.

Waverley local election

Lancaster local election

Adur local election

3 May 2018 Adur local election

Amber Valley local election

Aylesbury Vale local election

Barking and Dagenham local election

Barnet local election

Barnsley local election

Basildon local election

Basingstoke and Deane local election

Bexley local election

Birmingham local election

Blackburn with Darwen local election

Bolton local election

Bradford local election

Braintree local election

Brent local election

Brentwood local election

Bromley local election

Broxbourne local election

Burnley local election

Bury local election

3 May 2018 Bury local election

Calderdale local election

Cambridge local election

Camden local election

Cannock Chase local election

Carlisle local election

Castle Point local election

Cheltenham local election

Cherwell local election

Cheshire West and Chester local election

Chorley local election

City of Lincoln local election

Colchester local election

Coventry local election

Craven local election

Crawley local election

Croydon local election

Daventry local election

Derby local election

Dudley local election

Ealing local election

Eastleigh local election

Elmbridge local election

Enfield local election

Epping Forest local election

Exeter local election

Fareham local election

Gateshead local election

Gosport local election

Great Yarmouth local election

Greenwich local election

Hackney local election

Halton local election

Hammersmith and Fulham local election

Haringey local election

Harlow local election

Harrogate local election

Harrow local election

Hartlepool local election

Hart local election

3 May 2018 Hart local election

Hastings local election

Havant local election

Havering local election

Hertfordshire local election

Hillingdon local election

Hounslow local election

Huntingdonshire local election

Hyndburn local election

Ipswich local election

Islington local election

Kensington and Chelsea local election

Kingston upon Hull local election

Kingston upon Thames local election

Kirklees local election

Knowsley local election

Lambeth local election

Leeds local election

Leicestershire local election

Lewisham local election

Liverpool City Council

Maidstone local election

Manchester local election

Merton local election

Milton Keynes local election

Mole Valley local election

Newcastle-under-Lyme local election

Newcastle upon Tyne local election

Newham local election

North East Lincolnshire local election

North Hertfordshire local election

North Tyneside Council

Norwich local election

Nuneaton and Bedworth local election

Oldham local election

Oxford local election

Pendle local election

Peterborough local election

Plymouth local election

Portsmouth local election

Preston local election

Reading local election

Redbridge local election

Redditch local election

Reigate and Banstead local election

Richmond upon Thames local election

Rochdale local election

Rochford local election

Rossendale local election

Rugby local election

Runnymede local election

Rushmoor local election

Salford City Council

Sandwell local election

Sefton local election

Sheffield local election

Slough local election

Solihull local election

Southampton local election

South Cambridgeshire local election

Southend-on-Sea local election

South Holland local election

South Lakeland local election

South Tyneside local election

Southwark local election

St Albans local election

St Edmundsbury local election

Stevenage local election

St. Helens local election

Stockport local election

Sunderland local election

Sutton local election

Swale local election

Swindon local election

Tameside local election

Tamworth local election

Tandridge local election

Three Rivers local election

Thurrock local election

Torridge local election

Tower Hamlets local election

Trafford local election

Tunbridge Wells local election

Wakefield local election

Walsall local election

Waltham Forest local election

Wandsworth local election

Warwickshire local election

Watford Borough Council

Welwyn Hatfield local election

West Lancashire local election

Westminster local election

West Oxfordshire local election

Weymouth and Portland local election

Wigan local election

Winchester local election

Wirral local election

Wokingham local election

Woking local election

Wolverhampton local election

Worcester local election

Worthing local election

Wyre Forest local election

Mayor of Hackney election

Mayor of Lewisham election

Mayor of Newham election

Mayor of Tower Hamlets election

Mayor of the Sheffield City Region election

Mayor of Watford election

UK Parliament elections

Perth and Kinross local election

Warrington local election

West Berkshire local election

Chichester local election

South Northamptonshire local election

St Edmundsbury local election

Fylde local election

Highland local election

New Forest local election

Taunton Deane local election

Knowsley local election

Aylesbury Vale local election

Bassetlaw local election

Cheshire East local election

Chiltern local election

City of London local election

Midlothian local election

Staffordshire Moorlands local election

Thurrock local election

Past Elections

Hampshire local election

City of London local election

Redcar and Cleveland local election

South Kesteven local election

Bolton local election

Dacorum local election

East Hampshire local election

Harlow local election

Medway local election

Nottingham local election

Rutland local election

Tameside local election

Basingstoke and Deane local election

Clackmannanshire local election

East Devon local election

Solihull local election

Arun local election

22 Feb 2018 Arun local election

Boston local election

22 Feb 2018 Boston local election

Chichester local election

Dorset local election

22 Feb 2018 Dorset local election

Hertfordshire local election

Lichfield local election

North Kesteven local election

Scottish Borders local election

Torfaen local election

West Dorset local election

West Somerset local election

Wigan local election

22 Feb 2018 Wigan local election

Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council

East Northamptonshire local election

Epsom and Ewell local election

Falkirk local election

Halton local election

15 Feb 2018 Halton local election

Lancashire local election

Northamptonshire local election

North East Derbyshire local election

North Norfolk local election

Teignbridge local election

Tendring local election

West Oxfordshire local election

York local election

15 Feb 2018 York local election

Brighton and Hove local election

East Staffordshire local election

Eden local election

8 Feb 2018 Eden local election

South Staffordshire local election

Staffordshire local election

Weymouth and Portland local election

National Assembly for Wales election (Constituencies)

Cornwall local election

Sunderland local election

Isle of Wight local election

Bolton local election

18 Jan 2018 Bolton local election

Bournemouth local election

Milton Keynes local election

Rochford local election

Kent local election

11 Jan 2018 Kent local election

Lancashire local election

Thanet local election

11 Jan 2018 Thanet local election

Wyre local election

11 Jan 2018 Wyre local election

Hertsmere local election

Barnsley local election

City of London local election

Newcastle-under-Lyme local election

Salford City Council

14 Dec 2017 Salford City Council

Torbay Council

14 Dec 2017 Torbay Council

Torridge local election

Welwyn Hatfield local election

Wigan local election

14 Dec 2017 Wigan local election

Exeter local election

13 Dec 2017 Exeter local election

Waverley local election

Enfield local election

North Devon local election

Gosport local election

Maidstone local election

Tandridge local election

Torridge local election

Cotswold local election

Dover local election

23 Nov 2017 Dover local election

Herefordshire local election

Leicester City Council

Neath Port Talbot local election

Perth and Kinross local election

South Lanarkshire local election

Stockton-on-Tees local election

Stroud local election

23 Nov 2017 Stroud local election

Wakefield local election

Chiltern local election

Darlington local election

Eden local election

16 Nov 2017 Eden local election

Fylde local election

16 Nov 2017 Fylde local election

Hartlepool local election

South Holland local election

Waveney local election

West Lindsey local election

City of London local election

Camden local election

Fareham local election

Flintshire local election

High Peak local election

Wandsworth local election

Arun local election

2 Nov 2017 Arun local election

Buckinghamshire local election

Copeland Borough Council

North Devon local election

Sefton local election

South Bucks local election

Charnwood local election

Derbyshire Dales local election

Herefordshire local election

Kirklees local election

Mid Sussex local election

Tameside local election

City of Lincoln local election

Epping Forest local election

Gravesham local election

Hartlepool local election

Nottingham local election

South Oxfordshire local election

Wigan local election

19 Oct 2017 Wigan local election

Aberdeenshire local election

Ashfield local election

Sheffield local election

Tamworth local election

Three Rivers local election

Wakefield local election

Warrington local election

Wyre local election

12 Oct 2017 Wyre local election

Adur local election

5 Oct 2017 Adur local election

Cheshire East local election

Hertsmere local election

Hinckley and Bosworth local election

Redcar and Cleveland local election

Salford local election

South Bucks local election

Warwick local election

Barnsley local election

Breckland local election

County Durham local election

East Staffordshire local election

Harlow local election

28 Sep 2017 Harlow local election

Harrogate local election

Highland local election

Lancaster local election

Northampton local election

St Edmundsbury local election

Chesterfield local election

Oadby and Wigston local election

Waveney local election

Mid Devon local election

Trafford local election

West Dorset local election

City of London local election

Babergh local election

Cannock Chase local election

Colchester local election

Croydon local election

East Cambridgeshire local election

Glasgow City local election

Herefordshire local election

Lancaster local election

Lewes local election

North Lanarkshire local election

Peterborough local election

Staffordshire local election

Suffolk local election

North Somerset local election

Scarborough local election

Aylesbury Vale local election

Forest Heath local election

Peterborough local election

Charnwood local election

King's Lynn and West Norfolk local election

Sevenoaks local election

Swale local election

Thanet local election

Worthing local election

Manchester local election

North Dorset local election

West Lindsey local election

Eden local election

20 Jul 2017 Eden local election

Knowsley local election

Merton local election

20 Jul 2017 Merton local election

Rutland local election

Shepway local election

Staffordshire Moorlands local election

Stockton-on-Tees local election

Wealden local election

Eastleigh local election

Ashford local election

Blackburn with Darwen local election

Broadland local election

Bromsgrove local election

Broxtowe local election

Bury local election

8 Jun 2017 Bury local election

Calderdale local election

Canterbury local election

Ceredigion local election

Copeland local election

Crawley local election

Dacorum local election

Hammersmith and Fulham local election

Leicester local election

Lewes local election

Liverpool local election

Luton local election

Merthyr Tydfil local election

Mid Sussex local election

North Kesteven local election

North Lincolnshire local election

Oldham local election

Peterborough local election

Salford local election

Stockport local election

Torridge local election

Welwyn Hatfield local election

West Berkshire local election

West Lancashire local election

York local election

8 Jun 2017 York local election

2017 General Election

2017 South Derbyshire local election

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

2017 Angus Council local election

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

2017 Aylesbury Vale local election

2017 Bath and North East Somerset local election

2017 Birmingham local election

2017 Blackburn with Darwen local election

2017 Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council local election

2017 Bradford local election

2017 Breckland local election

2017 Bridgend County Borough Council local election

2017 Buckinghamshire County Council local election

2017 Bury local election

2017 Caerphilly County Borough Council local election

2017 Cambridge local election

2017 Cambridgeshire County Council local election

2017 Camden local election

2017 Carlisle local election

2017 Carmarthenshire County Council local election

2017 Central Bedfordshire local election

2017 Ceredigion County Council local election

2017 Charnwood local election

2017 Chelmsford local election

2017 Cheltenham local election

2017 Chichester local election

2017 Chiltern local election

2017 City and County of Swansea Council local election

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

2017 Clackmannanshire Council local election

2017 Comhairle nan Eilean Siar local election

2017 Conwy County Borough Council local election

2017 Cornwall Council local election

2017 Council of the Isles of Scilly local election

2017 Craven local election

2017 Crawley local election

2017 Cumbria County Council local election

2017 Dacorum local election

2017 Daventry local election

2017 Denbighshire County Council local election

2017 Derbyshire County Council local election

2017 Devon County Council local election

2017 Doncaster local election

2017 Dorset County Council local election

2017 Dover local election

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

2017 Dundee City Council local election

2017 Durham County Council local election

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

2017 East Devon local election

2017 East Dunbartonshire Council local election

2017 East Hertfordshire local election

2017 Eastleigh local election

2017 East Lothian Council local election

2017 East Northamptonshire local election

2017 East Renfrewshire Council local election

2017 East Staffordshire local election

2017 East Sussex County Council local election

2017 Essex County Council local election

2017 Exeter local election

2017 Falkirk Council local election

2017 Fife Council local election

2017 Fylde local election

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

2017 Gloucestershire County Council local election

2017 Gravesham local election

2017 Gwynedd Council local election

2017 Hampshire County Council local election

2017 Hartlepool local election

2017 Havant local election

2017 Hertfordshire County Council local election

2017 Hertsmere local election

2017 Huntingdonshire local election

2017 Inverclyde Council local election

2017 Ipswich local election

2017 Isle of Anglesey County Council local election

2017 Isle of Wight Council local election

2017 Kent County Council local election

2017 Kettering local election

2017 Lancashire County Council local election

2017 Leicestershire County Council local election

2017 Lichfield local election

2017 Lincolnshire County Council local election

2017 Liverpool local election

2017 Maidstone local election

2017 Malvern Hills local election

2017 Manchester local election

2017 Melton local election

2017 Mendip local election

2017 Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council local election

2017 Midlothian Council local election

2017 Mid Suffolk local election

2017 Mid Sussex local election

2017 Monmouthshire County Council local election

2017 Newark and Sherwood local election

2017 Newport City Council local election

2017 Norfolk County Council local election

2017 Northamptonshire County Council local election

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

2017 North Dorset local election

2017 North Hertfordshire local election

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

2017 North Norfolk local election

2017 Northumberland County Council local election

2017 North Yorkshire County Council local election

2017 Nottingham local election

2017 Nottinghamshire County Council local election

2017 Nuneaton and Bedworth local election

2017 Orkney Islands Council local election

2017 Oxford local election

2017 Oxfordshire County Council local election

2017 Pembrokeshire County Council local election

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

2017 Powys County Council local election

2017 Preston local election

2017 Reigate and Banstead local election

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

2017 Rugby local election

2017 Runnymede local election

2017 Rushcliffe local election

2017 Rushmoor local election

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

2017 Sedgemoor local election

2017 Sheffield local election

2017 Shetland Islands Council local election

2017 Shropshire Council local election

2017 Slough local election

2017 Somerset County Council local election

2017 South Ayrshire Council local election

2017 South Cambridgeshire local election

2017 South Lakeland local election

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

2017 South Northamptonshire local election

2017 South Somerset local election

2017 South Staffordshire local election

2017 Spelthorne local election

2017 Stafford local election

2017 Staffordshire County Council local election

2017 Stevenage local election

2017 Stirling Council local election

2017 Stratford-on-Avon local election

2017 Suffolk County Council local election

2017 Surrey County Council local election

2017 Teignbridge local election

2017 Test Valley local election

2017 The Highland Council local election

2017 The Moray Council local election

2017 Tonbridge and Malling local election

2017 Trafford local election

2017 Uttlesford local election

2017 Vale of Glamorgan Council local election

2017 Warwickshire County Council local election

2017 Watford local election

2017 Welwyn Hatfield local election

2017 West Devon local election

2017 West Dunbartonshire Council local election

2017 West Lothian Council local election

2017 West Oxfordshire local election

2017 West Somerset local election

2017 West Sussex County Council local election

2017 Weymouth and Portland local election

2017 Wiltshire Council local election

2017 Windsor and Maidenhead local election

2017 Wirral local election

2017 Worcester local election

2017 Worcestershire County Council local election

2017 Wrexham County Borough Council local election

2017 Wychavon local election

2017 Wyre Forest local election

2017 Wyre local election

Cardiff local election

Flintshire local election

Neath Port Talbot local election

Rhondda Cynon Taff local election

South Derbyshire local election

Torfaen local election

City mayor

Manchester, Gorton

4 May 2017 Manchester, Gorton

City of London Corporation local election

2017 Northern Ireland Assembly Election

Copeland

23 Feb 2017 Copeland

Stoke-on-Trent Central

London Assembly Election (Additional)

London Assembly Election (Constituencies)

Adur local election

5 May 2016 Adur local election

Amber Valley local election

Barnet by-election: Underhill ward

Barnsley local election

Barrow by-election: Dalton South ward

Basildon local election

Basingstoke and Deane local election

Birmingham local election

Blackburn with Darwen local election

Bolton local election

Bradford local election

Braintree by-election: Witham South ward

Breckland by-election: Attleborough Queens and Besthorpe ward

Brent by-election: Kilburn ward

Brentwood local election

Bristol local election

Broxbourne local election

Burnley local election

Bury local election

5 May 2016 Bury local election

Calderdale local election

Cambridge local election

Cambridgeshire by-election: St. Neots Eaton Scon & Eynesbury ward

Cannock Chase local election

Canterbury by-election: Reculver ward

Carlisle local election

Castle Point by-election: St George's ward

Castle Point local election

Cheltenham local election

Cherwell local election

Chorley local election

Colchester local election

Coventry local election

Craven local election

Crawley local election

Croydon by-election: West Thornton ward

Daventry local election

Derby local election

Doncaster by-election: Edenthorpe and Kirk Sandall ward

Dudley local election

East Hampshire by-election: Clanfield & Finchdean ward

Eastleigh local election

East Riding of Yorkshire by-election: East Wolds & Coastal ward

East Sussex by-election: St Helens and Silverhill ward

Elmbridge local election

Epping Forest local election

Exeter local election

Fareham local election

Forest Heath by-election: Brandon West ward

Forest Heath by-election: South ward

Gateshead local election

Glasgow by-election: Anderston City ward

Gloucester local election

Gloucestershire by-election: Churchdown ward

Gosport local election

Great Yarmouth local election

Greenwich by-election: Glyndon ward

Guildford by-election: Stoke ward

Hackney by-election: Hackney Downs ward

Hackney by-election: Stoke Newington ward

Halton local election

Hampshire by-election: Fareham Town ward

Hampshire by-election: Headley ward

Harlow local election

Harrogate local election

Hartlepool local election

Hart local election

5 May 2016 Hart local election

Hastings local election

Havant local election

Havering by-election: Heaton ward

Huntingdonshire local election

Hyndburn local election

Ipswich local election

Kensington and Chelsea by-election: Abingdon ward

Kingston upon Hull local election

Kirklees local election

Knowsley local election

Lancashire by-election: Lancaster East ward

Lancaster by-election: Carnforth and Millhead ward

Lancaster by-election: John O'Gaunt ward

Leeds local election

Lincoln local election

Liverpool local election

Maidstone local election

Manchester local election

Melton by-election: Egerton ward

Merton by-election: Figge's Marsh ward

Middlesbrough by-election: Coulby Newham ward

Milton Keynes local election

Mole Valley local election

Newcastle-under-Lyme local election

Newcastle upon Tyne local election

North Dorset by-election: Blandford Hilltop ward

North Dorset by-election: Hill Forts ward

North East Lincolnshire local election

North Hertfordshire local election

North Tyneside local election

Norwich local election

Nuneaton and Bedworth local election

Oldham local election

Oxford local election

Pendle local election

Peterborough local election

Plymouth local election

Portsmouth local election

Preston local election

Reading local election

Redbridge by-election: Roding ward

Redditch local election

Reigate and Banstead local election

Rochdale local election

Rochford local election

Rossendale local election

Rotherham local election

Rugby local election

Runnymede local election

Rushmoor local election

Salford local election

Sandwell local election

Sefton local election

Sheffield local election

Slough local election

Solihull local election

Southampton local election

South Buckinghamshire by-election: Farnham Royal and Hedgerley ward

South Bucks by-election: Farnham Royal and Hedgerley ward

South Cambridgeshire local election

Southend-on-Sea local election

South Kestevan by-election: Deeping St James ward

South Lakeland local election

South Ribble by-election: Seven Stars ward

South Tyneside local election

Southwark by-election: College ward

Southwark by-election: Newington ward

Spelthorne by-election: Ashford North and Stanwell South ward

Staffordshire by-election: Uttoxeter Town ward

St Albans local election

St Edmondsbury by-election: Haverhill North ward

St Edmundsbury by-election: Haverhill North ward

Stevenage local election

St Helens local election

Stockport local election

Stroud local election

Suffolk County Council by-election: Bixley ward

Suffolk County Council by-election: Haverhill Cangle ward

Sunderland local election

Surrey by-election: Staines South and Ashford West ward

Swansea by-election: Mynyddbach ward

Swindon local election

Tameside local election

Tamworth local election

Tandridge local election

Tendring by-election: St Paul ward

Three Rivers local election

Thurrock local election

Torbay by-election: Tormohun ward

Torquay by-election: Tormohun ward

Trafford local election

Tunbridge Wells local election

Wakefield local election

Walsall local election

Warrington local election

Watford local election

Waveney by-election: Wrentham ward

Welwyn Hatfield local election

West Lancashire local election

Westminster by-election: Church Street ward

West Oxfordshire local election

Weymouth and Portland local election

Wigan local election

Wiltshire by-election: Amesbury East ward

Winchester local election

Wirral local election

Wokingham local election

Woking local election

Wolverhampton local election

Worcester local election

Worthing local election

Wyre Forest local election

City mayor

Welsh Assembly Election (Constituencies)

Welsh Assembly Election (Regions)

Northern Ireland Assembly Election

Bridgend by-election: Ogmore constituency

Sheffield by-election: Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough constituency

Police and Crime Commissioner Elections

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

2015 General Election

2010 General Election

All elections where you live

Enter your postcode to get information about elections, your candidates and where to vote.

Did you find what you were looking for?

Can you tell us anything more?