Who Can I Vote For?

Scottish Green Party

340 candidates

2017 General Election

Edinburgh North and Leith
1 candidate
Falkirk
1 candidate
Glasgow North
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Abbey
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Aird and Loch Ness
1 candidate

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Airdrie Central
1 candidate
Airdrie North
1 candidate
Airdrie South
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Almond
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Almond and Earn
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Anderston/City/Yorkhill
1 candidate

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

Annick
1 candidate

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Armadale and Blackridge
1 candidate

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Avondale and Stonehouse
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Badenoch and Strathspey
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Baillieston
1 candidate

2017 Stirling Council local election

Bannockburn
1 candidate

2017 East Renfrewshire Council local election

Barrhead, Liboside and Uplawmoor
1 candidate

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Bathgate
1 candidate

2017 East Dunbartonshire Council local election

Bearsden North
1 candidate
Bearsden South
1 candidate
Bishopbriggs North and Campsie
1 candidate
Bishopbriggs South
1 candidate

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Bishopton, Bridge of Weir and Langbank
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Black Isle
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Blairgowrie and Glens
1 candidate

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Bo’ness and Blackness
1 candidate
Bonnybridge and Larbert
1 candidate

2017 Midlothian Council local election

Bonnyrigg
1 candidate

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Bothwell and Uddingston
1 candidate

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Broxburn, Uphall and Winchburgh
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Buckhaven, Methil and Wemyss Villages
1 candidate
Burntisland, Kinghorn and Western Kirkcaldy
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Calton
1 candidate

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Cambuslang East
1 candidate
Cambuslang West
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Canal
1 candidate
Cardonald
1 candidate

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Carse of Gowrie
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Castle Douglas and Crocketford
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

City Centre
1 candidate

2017 Clackmannanshire Council local election

Clackmannanshire Central
1 candidate
Clackmannanshire East
1 candidate
Clackmannanshire North
1 candidate
Clackmannanshire South
1 candidate
Clackmannanshire West
1 candidate

2017 East Renfrewshire Council local election

Clarkston, Netherlee and Williamwood
1 candidate

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Clydesdale East
1 candidate
Clydesdale North
1 candidate
Clydesdale South
1 candidate
Clydesdale West
1 candidate

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Coatbridge North
1 candidate

2017 Dundee City Council local election

Coldside
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Colinton/Fairmilehead
1 candidate
Corstorphine/Murrayfield
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Cowdenbeath
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Craigentinny/Duddingston
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Culloden and Ardersier
1 candidate

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Cumbernauld East
1 candidate
Cumbernauld North
1 candidate
Cumbernauld South
1 candidate

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

Cumnock and New Cumnock
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Cupar
1 candidate

2017 Midlothian Council local election

Dalkeith
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Dee and Glenkens
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Dennistoun
1 candidate

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Denny and Banknock
1 candidate

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

Doon Valley
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Drum Brae/Gyle
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Drumchapel/Anniesland
1 candidate

2017 East Lothian Council local election

Dunbar and East Linton
1 candidate

2017 Stirling Council local election

Dunblane and Bridge of Allan
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Dunfermline Central
1 candidate
Dunfermline North
1 candidate
Dunfermline South
1 candidate

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

East Berwickshire
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

East Centre
1 candidate

2017 Dundee City Council local election

East End
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

East Garioch
1 candidate

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

East Kilbride Central North
1 candidate
East Kilbride Central South
1 candidate
East Kilbride East
1 candidate
East Kilbride South
1 candidate
East Kilbride West
1 candidate

2017 West Lothian Council local election

East Livingston and East Calder
1 candidate

2017 Orkney Islands Council local election

East Mainland, South Ronaldsay and Burray
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

East Neuk and Landward
1 candidate

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Erskine and Inchinnan
1 candidate

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Falkirk North
1 candidate
Falkirk South
1 candidate

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Fauldhouse and the Breich Valley
1 candidate

2017 The Moray Council local election

Forres
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Forth
1 candidate

2017 Stirling Council local election

Forth and Endrick
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Fountainbridge/Craiglockhart
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Garscadden/Scotstounhill
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

George St/Harbour
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Glenrothes Central and Thornton
1 candidate
Glenrothes North, Leslie and Markinch
1 candidate
Glenrothes West and Kinglassie
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Govan
1 candidate

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Grangemouth
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Greater Pollok
1 candidate

2017 East Lothian Council local election

Haddington and Lammermuir
1 candidate

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Hamilton North and East
1 candidate
Hamilton South
1 candidate
Hamilton West and Earnock
1 candidate

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Hawick and Denholm
1 candidate

2017 The Moray Council local election

Heldon and Laich
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Highland
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Hillhead
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Hilton/Woodside/Stockethill
1 candidate

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Houston, Crosslee and Linwood
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Howe of Fife and Tay Coast
1 candidate
Inverkeithing and Dalgety Bay
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Inverleith
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Inverness Central
1 candidate
Inverness Millburn
1 candidate

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

Irvine East
1 candidate
Irvine West
1 candidate

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Jedburgh and District
1 candidate

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Johnstone North, Kilbarchan, Howwood and Lochwinnoch
1 candidate
Johnstone South and Elderslie
1 candidate

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Kelso and District
1 candidate

2017 East Ayrshire Council local election

Kilmarnock West and Crosshouse
1 candidate

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Kilsyth
1 candidate

2017 North Ayrshire Council local election

Kilwinning
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Kingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Kinross-shire
1 candidate

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Kintyre and the Islands
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Kirkcaldy Central
1 candidate
Kirkcaldy East
1 candidate
Kirkcaldy North
1 candidate

2017 East Dunbartonshire Council local election

Kirkintilloch East and North and Twechar
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Langside
1 candidate

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Larkhall
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Leith
1 candidate
Leith Walk
1 candidate

2017 East Dunbartonshire Council local election

Lenzie and Kirkintilloch South
1 candidate

2017 West Dunbartonshire Council local election

Leven
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Leven, Kennoway and Largo
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Liberton/Gilmerton
1 candidate

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Linlithgow
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Linn
1 candidate

2017 West Lothian Council local election

Livingston North
1 candidate
Livingston South
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Lochar
1 candidate

2017 Dundee City Council local election

Lochee
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Lochgelly, Cardenden and Benarty
1 candidate

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Lower Braes
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Lower Deeside
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Maryhill
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Mearns
1 candidate

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Mid Argyll
1 candidate

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Mid Berwickshire
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Mid Galloway and Wigtown West
1 candidate

2017 Midlothian Council local election

Midlothian East
1 candidate
Midlothian South
1 candidate
Midlothian West
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Midstocket/Rosemount
1 candidate

2017 East Dunbartonshire Council local election

Milngavie
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Morningside
1 candidate

2017 North Lanarkshire Council local election

Motherwell South East and Ravenscraig
1 candidate

2017 East Lothian Council local election

Musselburgh
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Newlands/Auldburn
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

Nith
1 candidate

2017 East Lothian Council local election

North Berwick Coastal
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

North East
1 candidate

2017 Dundee City Council local election

North East
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

North Kincardine
1 candidate

2017 Dumfries and Galloway Council local election

North West Dumfries
1 candidate

2017 Argyll and Bute Council local election

Oban North and Lorn
1 candidate

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Paisley East and Central
1 candidate
Paisley Northeast and Ralston
1 candidate
Paisley Northwest
1 candidate
Paisley Southeast
1 candidate
Paisley Southwest
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Partick East/Kelvindale
1 candidate

2017 Midlothian Council local election

Penicuik
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Pentland Hills
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Perth City Centre
1 candidate
Perth City South
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Pollokshields
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Portobello/Craigmillar
1 candidate

2017 East Lothian Council local election

Preston, Seton and Gosford
1 candidate

2017 Renfrewshire Council local election

Renfrew North and Braehead
1 candidate
Renfrew South and Gallowhill
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Rosyth
1 candidate

2017 South Lanarkshire Council local election

Rutherglen Central and North
1 candidate
Rutherglen South
1 candidate

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Selkirkshire
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Shettleston
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Sighthill/Gorgie
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Southside Central
1 candidate

2017 City of Edinburgh Council local election

Southside/Newington
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Springburn/Robroyston
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

St Andrews
1 candidate

2017 Stirling Council local election

Stirling East
1 candidate
Stirling North
1 candidate
Stirling West
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
1 candidate

2017 Perth and Kinross Council local election

Strathallan
1 candidate
Strathearn
1 candidate
Strathmore
1 candidate
Strathtay
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

Tay Bridgehead
1 candidate

2017 Dundee City Council local election

The Ferry
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Thurso and Northwest Caithness
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeen City Council local election

Tillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen
1 candidate
Torry/Ferryhill
1 candidate

2017 South Ayrshire Council local election

Troon
1 candidate

2017 Stirling Council local election

Trossachs and Teith
1 candidate

2017 Scottish Borders Council local election

Tweeddale West
1 candidate

2017 Falkirk Council local election

Upper Braes
1 candidate

2017 Glasgow City Council local election

Victoria Park
1 candidate

2017 Dundee City Council local election

West End
1 candidate

2017 The Highland Council local election

Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh
1 candidate

2017 Fife Council local election

West Fife and Coastal Villages
1 candidate

2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election

West Garioch
1 candidate

2017 Orkney Islands Council local election

West Mainland
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Central Scotland
7 candidates

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Coatbridge and Chryston
1 candidate
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Edinburgh Central
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow
9 candidates

Scottish Parliament Election (Constituencies)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow Kelvin
1 candidate

Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Highlands and Islands
8 candidates
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Lothian
9 candidates
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Mid Scotland and Fife
9 candidates
Member of the Scottish Parliament for North East Scotland
6 candidates
Member of the Scottish Parliament for South Scotland
9 candidates
Member of the Scottish Parliament for West Scotland
8 candidates

2015 General Election

Member of Parliament for Aberdeen South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Angus
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Central Ayrshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dundee East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dundee West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dunfermline and West Fife
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Dunbartonshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Lothian
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh North and Leith
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh South West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow Central
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow South West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Midlothian
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Moray
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for North East Fife
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Paisley and Renfrewshire North
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Perth and North Perthshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Ross, Skye and Lochaber
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Stirling
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
1 candidate

2010 General Election

Member of Parliament for Aberdeen South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Argyll and Bute
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Dundee East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for East Lothian
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh East
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh North and Leith
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh South West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow Central
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North West
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Glasgow South
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Gordon
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Midlothian
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Ochil and South Perthshire
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Ross, Skye and Lochaber
1 candidate
Member of Parliament for Stirling
1 candidate