Who Can I Vote For?

Coronavirus

Local by-elections: we anticipate most elections will continue as planned.

May 2020 scheduled elections: The Government have announced they plan to postpone the election in May until 2021. We will update ths information on this site once the postponement has become law.

You should contact your council for more information

Women's Equality Party

135 candidates

London Assembly elections (Constituencies)

Enfield and Haringey (The poll for this election was cancelled)
1 candidate

Mayor of London

Greater London Authority (The poll for this election was cancelled)
1 candidate

London Assembly elections (Additional)

London Assembly (The poll for this election was cancelled)
11 candidates

UK Parliament elections

Bury South
1 candidate

London Borough of Hackney

Clissold
1 candidate

UK Parliament elections

Dover
1 candidate
Luton North
1 candidate

Islington local election

St George's
1 candidate

Tunbridge Wells local election

Culverden
1 candidate

Croydon local election

Fairfield
1 candidate

Windsor and Maidenhead local election

Riverside
1 candidate

Richmond upon Thames local election

East Sheen
1 candidate

European Parliament (UK) elections

London
8 candidates

Leeds local election

Alwoodley
1 candidate

Worcester local election

Bedwardine
1 candidate

Milton Keynes local election

Campbell Park & Old Woughton
1 candidate

Brighton and Hove local election

Central Hove
1 candidate

Southend-on-Sea local election

Chalkwell
1 candidate

Liverpool City Council

Childwall
1 candidate

Manchester local election

Chorlton
1 candidate

Thanet local election

Cliftonville East
1 candidate

Cheshire East local election

Congleton East
1 candidate

Manchester local election

Crumpsall
1 candidate

Tunbridge Wells local election

Culverden
1 candidate

Manchester local election

Deansgate
1 candidate
Didsbury West
1 candidate

Exeter local election

Duryard & St James
1 candidate

Basingstoke and Deane local election

Eastrop
1 candidate

Salford City Council

Eccles
1 candidate

Sheffield local election

Ecclesall
1 candidate

London Borough of Lewisham

Evelyn
1 candidate

Wokingham local election

Evendons
1 candidate

Brighton and Hove local election

Hanover and Elm Grove
1 candidate

Leeds local election

Headingley & Hyde Park
1 candidate

Stockport local election

Heatons North
1 candidate

York local election

Heworth
1 candidate

Central Bedfordshire local election

Leighton Buzzard North
1 candidate

Tunbridge Wells local election

Pantiles and St Mark's
1 candidate

Leeds local election

Roundhay
1 candidate

Sheffield local election

Walkley
1 candidate

London Borough of Lewisham

Whitefoot
1 candidate

Lambeth local election

Thornton
1 candidate

London Borough of Tower Hamlets

Shadwell
1 candidate

Lambeth local election

Thornton
1 candidate

Enfield local election

Bush Hill Park
1 candidate

London Borough of Hackney

Victoria
1 candidate

Salford City Council

Eccles
1 candidate

Lambeth local election

Coldharbour
1 candidate

UK Parliament elections

Lewisham East
1 candidate

Bradford local election

Baildon
1 candidate

Worcester local election

Bedwardine
1 candidate

Tower Hamlets local election

Bethnal Green
1 candidate

Southwark local election

Borough & Bankside
1 candidate

Lambeth local election

Brixton Hill
1 candidate

Lewisham local election

Brockley
1 candidate

Greenwich local election

Charlton
1 candidate

Manchester local election

Chorlton
1 candidate

Tunbridge Wells local election

Culverden
1 candidate

Hackney local election

Dalston
1 candidate

Manchester local election

Deansgate
1 candidate

Exeter local election

Duryard & St James
1 candidate

Lambeth local election

Ferndale
1 candidate

Southwark local election

Goose Green
1 candidate

Harrogate local election

Harrogate St Georges
1 candidate
Harrogate Stray
1 candidate

Leeds local election

Headingley & Hyde Park
1 candidate

Stockport local election

Heatons North
1 candidate

Islington local election

Highbury West
1 candidate
Hillrise
1 candidate

Lewisham local election

Ladywell
1 candidate
Lewisham Central
1 candidate

London Borough of Hackney

London Borough of Hackney
1 candidate

Reading local election

Peppard
1 candidate

Bromley local election

Plaistow and Sundridge
1 candidate

Lambeth local election

Princes
1 candidate

Brent local election

Queens Park
1 candidate

Enfield local election

Town
1 candidate

Richmond upon Thames local election

Twickenham Riverside
1 candidate

Sheffield local election

Walkley
1 candidate

Barnet local election

West Finchley
1 candidate

2017 General Election

Hornsey and Wood Green
1 candidate
Manchester, Withington
1 candidate
Shipley
1 candidate
Stirling
1 candidate
Tunbridge Wells
1 candidate
Vale of Glamorgan
1 candidate
Vauxhall
1 candidate

2017 Liverpool City Region mayoral election

Liverpool City Region
1 candidate

2017 Worcestershire County Council local election

Rainbow Hill
1 candidate

2017 Sheffield local election

Southey
1 candidate

2017 Kent County Council local election

Tunbridge Wells South
1 candidate

2017 City and County of Swansea Council local election

Uplands
1 candidate

2016 Welsh Assembly Election (Regions)

Assembly Member for South Wales Central
4 candidates

London Mayoral Election

Greater London Authority
1 candidate

2016 London Assembly Election (Additional)

London Assembly
11 candidates

2016 Scottish Parliament Election (Regions)

Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow
6 candidates
Member of the Scottish Parliament for Lothian
4 candidates