skip to content

UK Prospective Parliamentary Candidates

Democracy Club's volunteers are collecting information on each candidate as they are announced. The live table below displays all the candidates we are aware of. Where a candidate has a recent electoral history, this is displayed on their Democracy Club profile, linked to from their name.

You can also download the CSV of all prospective parliamentary candidates.

Please note this data is now archived. For the latest data, please refer to the 2024 General Election page.

Name Party Constituency Nation / English region
Joe Belcher
Source
Green Party Aldridge-Brownhills West Midlands
Geraldine Coggins
Source
Green Party Altrincham and Sale West North West
Karl MacNaughton
Source
Green Party Alyn and Deeside Wales
Stephen McAuliffe
Source
Green Party Arundel and South Downs South East
Mandy Rossi
Source
Green Party Ashford South East
Julie Elizabeth Atkins
Source
Green Party Aylesbury South East
Arron John Baker
Source
Green Party Banbury South East
Petra Haig
Source
Green Party Bangor Aberconwy Wales
Lorraine Wrennall
Source
Green Party Barrow and Furness North West
Dom Tristram
Source
Green Party Bath South West
Elizabeth Waight
Source
Green Party Bethnal Green and Stepney London
Jonathan Stephenson
Source
Green Party Beverley and Holderness Yorkshire and the Humber
Ian Middleton
Source
Green Party Bicester and Woodstock South East
Jo Bird
Source
Green Party Birkenhead North West
Sarah Hannan
Source
Green Party Bishop Auckland North East
Dylan Lewis-Creser
Source
Green Party Blackley and Middleton South North West
Richard Edwin Simpson
Source
Green Party Blaydon and Consett North East
Vicki Helen Attenborough
Source
Green Party Bolton West North West
Neil Anthony Doolin
Source
Green Party Bootle North West
Joe Salmon
Source
Green Party Bournemouth East South West
Darren Jones
Source
Green Party Bournemouth West South West
Ammi Kaur-Dhaliwal
Source
Green Party Brecon, Radnor and Cwm Tawe Wales
Freya Caroline Summersgill
Source
Green Party Brentford and Isleworth London
RJ Learmouth
Source
Green Party Brentwood and Ongar Eastern
Charlie Graham
Source
Green Party Bridgwater South West
Gill Leek
Source
Green Party Bridlington and The Wolds Yorkshire and the Humber
Elaine Hills
Source
Green Party Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven South East
Siân Berry
Source
Green Party Brighton Pavilion South East
Carla Denyer
Source
Green Party Bristol Central South West
Naseem Talukdar
Source
Green Party Bristol East South West
Lorraine Francis
Source
Green Party Bristol North East South West
Mary Page
Source
Green Party Bristol North West South West
Jai Breitnauer
Source
Green Party Bristol South South West
Jan Davis
Source
Green Party Broadland and Fakenham Eastern
Owen George Brett
Source
Green Party Broxbourne Eastern
Teresa Needham
Source
Green Party Broxtowe East Midlands
Amanda Onwuemene
Source
Green Party Buckingham and Bletchley South East
Scott Cunliffe
Source
Green Party Burnley North West
Emma Buckmaster
Source
Green Party Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket Eastern
Catherine Anne Hayes
Source
Green Party Camborne and Redruth South West
Sarah Louise Nicmanis
Source
Green Party Cambridge Eastern
Sam Coates
Source
Green Party Cardiff East Wales
Meg Shepherd-Foster
Source
Green Party Cardiff North Wales
Anthony Slaughter
Source
Green Party Cardiff South and Penarth Wales
Jess Ryan
Source
Green Party Cardiff West Wales
Gavin Hawkton
Source
Green Party Carlisle North West
Gill Westcott
Source
Green Party Central Devon South West
Dan Pratt
Source
Green Party Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Eastern
Kim Winterbottom
Source
Green Party Chatham and Aylesford South East
Alexander Frank Richard Drury
Source
Green Party Cheadle North West
Reza Hossain
Source
Green Party Chelmsford Eastern
Mona Crocker
Source
Green Party Chelsea and Fulham London
Daniel Wilson
Source
Green Party Cheltenham South West
Nick Brown
Source
Green Party Chester North and Neston North West
Steve Davies
Source
Green Party Chester South and Eddisbury North West
Tim Young
Source
Green Party Chichester South East
Chris Brody
Source
Green Party Chingford and Woodford Green London
Declan Baseley
Source
Green Party Chippenham South West
David Farbey
Source
Green Party Chipping Barnet London
Mark Worsley Tebbutt
Source
Green Party Chorley North West
Susan Graham
Source
Green Party Christchurch South West
Rajiv Rahul Sinha
Source
Green Party Cities of London and Westminster London
Jonathan Elmer
Source
Green Party City of Durham North East
Lee Lavery
Source
Green Party Clwyd East Wales
Martyn James Hogg
Source
Green Party Clwyd North Wales
Sara Nicola Ruth
Source
Green Party Colchester Eastern
Rich McCarthy
Source
Green Party Congleton North West
Te Ata Browne
Source
Green Party Crewe and Nantwich North West
Peter Underwood
Source
Green Party Croydon East London
Elaine Denise Garrod
Source
Green Party Croydon South London
Marley Cornelia King
Source
Green Party Croydon West London
Matthew Snedker
Source
Green Party Darlington North East
Sam Casey-Rerhaye
Source
Green Party Didcot and Wantage South East
Lisa Claire Scott
Source
Green Party Dorking and Horley South East
Christine Lilian Oliver
Source
Green Party Dover and Deal South East
Pete Elliott
Source
Green Party Dulwich and West Norwood London
Karl Drinkwater
Source
Green Party Dwyfor Meirionnydd Wales
Louise Keane
Source
Green Party Earley and Woodley South East
Stephen Ashfield
Source
Green Party Easington North East
Christina Nanna Mary Coleman
Source
Green Party East Grinstead and Uckfield South East
Rosie Pearce
Source
Green Party East Ham London
Steve Roberts
Source
Green Party East Thanet South East
Emily Herbert
Source
Green Party East Wiltshire South West
Mike Munson
Source
Green Party Eastbourne South East
Ben David Parry
Source
Green Party Eastleigh South East
Harry Ross Gorman
Source
Green Party Ellesmere Port and Bromborough North West
Steve McKenna
Source
Green Party Epsom and Ewell South East
James Brent Poland
Source
Green Party Erewash East Midlands
Andrew Wallace Bell
Source
Green Party Exeter South West
Olly Davey
Source
Green Party Exmouth and Exeter East South West
Hannah Temple
Source
Green Party Faversham and Mid Kent South East
Katharine Kandelaki
Source
Green Party Feltham and Heston London
James William Nelson
Source
Green Party Filton and Bradley Stoke South West
Steve Parsons
Source
Green Party Finchley and Golders Green London
Marianne Brett
Source
Green Party Folkestone and Hythe South East
Chris McFarling
Source
Green Party Forest of Dean South West
Martin Dimery
Source
Green Party Frome and East Somerset South West
Kate Belmonte
Source
Green Party Gillingham and Rainham South East
Jon Cousins
Source
Green Party Glastonbury and Somerton South West
Angela Stone
Source
Green Party Goole and Pocklington Yorkshire and the Humber
Anne Elizabeth Gayfer
Source
Green Party Grantham and Bourne East Midlands
Stacy Elaine Smith
Source
Green Party Greenwich and Woolwich London
Sam Peters
Source
Green Party Guildford South East
Antoinette Fernandez
Source
Green Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington London
Chesca Walton
Source
Green Party Hackney South and Shoreditch London
Naranee Ruthra-Rajan
Source
Green Party Hammersmith and Chiswick London
Lorna Jane Russell
Source
Green Party Hampstead and Highgate London
Darren Woodiwiss
Source
Green Party Harborough, Oadby and Wigston East Midlands
Yasmin Gregory
Source
Green Party Harlow Eastern
Paul De Hoest
Source
Green Party Harpenden and Berkhamsted Eastern
Shan Oakes
Source
Green Party Harrogate and Knaresborough Yorkshire and the Humber
Jeremy Spyby-Steanson
Source
Green Party Hartlepool North East
Andrew Lawrence Canessa
Source
Green Party Harwich and North Essex Eastern
Becca Horn
Source
Green Party Hastings and Rye South East
Graham Reid
Source
Green Party Hazel Grove North West
Sherief Mamoun Hassan
Source
Green Party Hemel Hempstead Eastern
Gabrielle Bailey
Source
Green Party Hendon London
Jo Robb
Source
Green Party Henley and Thame South East
Diana Toynbee
Source
Green Party Hereford and South Herefordshire West Midlands
Thea Barrett
Source
Green Party Herne Bay and Sandwich South East
Nicholas Cox
Source
Green Party Hertford and Stortford Eastern
Joanna Wiehe Collins
Source
Green Party High Peak East Midlands
William Lavin
Source
Green Party Hitchin Eastern
David Robert Stansell
Source
Green Party Holborn and St Pancras London
Henry Gent
Source
Green Party Honiton and Sidmouth South West
Fabio Vollono
Source
Green Party Hornsey and Friern Barnet London
Sophie Broadbent
Source
Green Party Hove and Portslade South East
Georgie Hunt
Source
Green Party Huntingdon Eastern
Rachel Collinson
Source
Green Party Ilford North London
Syed Siddiqi
Source
Green Party Ilford South London
Vix Lowthion
Source
Green Party Isle of Wight East South East
Cameron Palin
Source
Green Party Isle of Wight West South East
Caroline Russell
Source
Green Party Islington North London
Nicola Alison Cook
Source
Green Party Jarrow and Gateshead East North East
Zoe Leventhal
Source
Green Party Kenilworth and Southam West Midlands
Mona Abdulla Ishag Adam
Source
Green Party Kensington and Bayswater London
Emily Fedorowycz
Source
Green Party Kettering East Midlands
Debojyoti Das
Source
Green Party Kingston and Surbiton London
Julia Brown
Source
Green Party Kingston upon Hull East Yorkshire and the Humber
James Edward Russell
Source
Green Party Kingston upon Hull North and Cottingham Yorkshire and the Humber
Kevin Scott Paulson
Source
Green Party Kingston upon Hull West and Haltemprice Yorkshire and the Humber
Jack Lenox
Source
Green Party Lancaster and Wyre North West
Mags Lewis
Source
Green Party Leicester East East Midlands
Sharmen Rahman
Source
Green Party Leicester South East Midlands
Emily O'Brien
Source
Green Party Lewes South East
Adam Pugh
Source
Green Party Lewisham North London
Charlotte Lafferty
Source
Green Party Leyton and Wanstead London
Sally Anne Horscroft
Source
Green Party Lincoln East Midlands
Hans Zollinger-Ball
Source
Green Party Loughborough East Midlands
Amanda Jane Iremonger
Source
Green Party Macclesfield North West
Andrew Cooney
Source
Green Party Maidenhead South East
Stuart Robert Jeffery
Source
Green Party Maidstone and Malling South East
Isobel Jean Campbell Doubleday
Source
Green Party Maldon Eastern
Sam Easterby-Smith
Source
Green Party Manchester Withington North West
Philip Shields
Source
Green Party Mansfield East Midlands
Catherine Read
Source
Green Party Melksham and Devizes South West
Alastair McQuillan
Source
Green Party Melton and Syston East Midlands
David Griffin
Source
Green Party Merthyr Tydfil and Aberdare Wales
Cade Sibley
Source
Green Party Mid Bedfordshire Eastern
Greg Smith
Source
Green Party Mid Buckinghamshire South East
Mark Green
Source
Green Party Mid Cheshire North West
Ben Pantling
Source
Green Party Mid Dorset and North Poole South West
Tony Deakin
Source
Green Party Mid Leicestershire East Midlands
Alan Herbert Francis
Source
Green Party Milton Keynes Central South East
Alan Francis
Source
Green Party Milton Keynes North South East
Pippa Maslin
Source
Green Party Mitcham and Morden London
Jeremy David Thorp
Source
Green Party Montgomeryshire and Glyndŵr Wales
Gina Dowding
Source
Green Party Morecambe and Lunesdale North West
Simon King
Source
Green Party New Forest East South East
Anna Collar
Source
Green Party New Forest West South East
Michael Ackroyd
Source
Green Party Newark East Midlands
Steve Masters
Source
Green Party Newbury South East
Pauline Angela Wynter
Source
Green Party Newton Abbot South West
Jack Hughes
Source
Green Party Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor North East
Ashton Victor Howick
Source
Green Party Normanton and Hemsworth Yorkshire and the Humber
Lance Symonds
Source
Green Party North Cornwall South West
Chloe Isobel Turner
Source
Green Party North Cotswolds South West
Ken Huggins
Source
Green Party North Dorset South West
Sunny Moon-Schott
Source
Green Party North Durham North East
Andrew William Nicholas Crawford
Source
Green Party North East Cambridgeshire Eastern
Frank Adlington-Stringer
Source
Green Party North East Derbyshire East Midlands
Vicky Burt
Source
Green Party North East Hertfordshire Eastern
Edmund Cannon
Source
Green Party North East Somerset and Hanham South West
Ellie Chowns
Source
Green Party North Herefordshire West Midlands
Elizabeth Anne Dixon
Source
Green Party North Norfolk Eastern
Craig David Emery
Source
Green Party North Shropshire West Midlands
Oscar Livesey Lodwick
Source
Green Party North Somerset South West
Elliot Alister Tong
Source
Green Party North West Cambridgeshire Eastern
Edward Vernon Gildea
Source
Green Party North West Essex Eastern
Hina West
Source
Green Party North West Hampshire South East
Carl Benfield
Source
Green Party North West Leicestershire East Midlands
Ben Price
Source
Green Party Norwich North Eastern
Jamie Osborn
Source
Green Party Norwich South Eastern
Sam Harvey
Source
Green Party Nottingham North and Kimberley East Midlands
Keith Kondakor
Source
Green Party Nuneaton West Midlands
Neil Doig
Source
Green Party Ossett and Denby Dale Yorkshire and the Humber
Sushila Dhall
Source
Green Party Oxford East South East
Cheryl Karen Briggs
Source
Green Party Oxford West and Abingdon South East
Claire Frances Sheppard
Source
Green Party Peckham London
Susan Denham-Smith
Source
Green Party Penrith and Solway North West
Nicola Day
Source
Green Party Peterborough Eastern
Shayna Newham-Joynes
Source
Green Party Plymouth Moor View South West
Cam Hayward
Source
Green Party Plymouth Sutton and Devonport South West
Oliver Luke Watkins
Source
Green Party Pontefract, Castleford and Knottingley Yorkshire and the Humber
Angela Karadog
Source
Green Party Pontypridd Wales
Sarah Catherine Ward
Source
Green Party Poole South West
Nathalie Bienfait
Source
Green Party Poplar and Limehouse London
Vivien Lichtenstein
Source
Green Party Queen's Park and Maida Vale London
Dave McElroy
Source
Green Party Reading Central South East
Carolyne Culver
Source
Green Party Reading West and Mid Berkshire South East
David Frank Oliver Thain
Source
Green Party Redditch West Midlands
Christine Glossop
Source
Green Party Rhondda and Ogmore Wales
Chas Warlow
Source
Green Party Richmond Park London
Kevin Foster
Source
Green Party Richmond and Northallerton Yorkshire and the Humber
Guy Nicholas Otten
Source
Green Party Rochdale North West
Cat Jamieson
Source
Green Party Rochester and Strood South East
Connor Edward Shaw
Source
Green Party Romsey and Southampton North South East
Bob Bauld
Source
Green Party Rossendale and Darwen North West
Chris Copeman
Source
Green Party Runcorn and Helsby North West
Emma Louise Baker
Source
Green Party Rutland and Stamford East Midlands
David Joseph Henry
Source
Green Party Salford North West
Barney Norris
Source
Green Party Salisbury South West
Annette Hudspeth
Source
Green Party Scarborough and Whitby Yorkshire and the Humber
Kieran Dams
Source
Green Party Sefton Central North West
Angela Oldershaw
Source
Green Party Selby Yorkshire and the Humber
Laura Marie Manston
Source
Green Party Sevenoaks South East
Sheila Greatrex-White
Source
Green Party Sherwood Forest East Midlands
Andy Brown
Source
Green Party Skipton and Ripon Yorkshire and the Humber
Christopher Padley
Source
Green Party Sleaford and North Hykeham East Midlands
Elizabeth Grant
Source
Green Party South Basildon and East Thurrock Eastern
Oliver Edward Fisher
Source
Green Party South Cambridgeshire Eastern
Bob Eastoe
Source
Green Party South Cotswolds South West
Robert Charles Bagnall
Source
Green Party South Devon South West
Jon Orrell
Source
Green Party South Dorset South West
Martin Corney
Source
Green Party South East Cornwall South West
Rhys Rhobat Baker
Source
Green Party South Holland and The Deepings East Midlands
Mike Jelfs
Source
Green Party South Leicestershire East Midlands
David Francis
Source
Green Party South Shields North East
Jessie Kate Carter
Source
Green Party South Suffolk Eastern
Georgia Nelson
Source
Green Party South West Devon South West
Fay Whitfield
Source
Green Party South West Wiltshire South West
Simon Cross
Source
Green Party Southend East and Rochford Eastern
Tilly Hogrebe
Source
Green Party Southend West and Leigh Eastern
Edwin Gordon Black
Source
Green Party Southport North West
Amanda Pennington
Source
Green Party St Austell and Newquay South West
Ian Edward Flindall
Source
Green Party St Ives South West
Paul James Dawson
Source
Green Party Stevenage Eastern
Helena Julia Mellish
Source
Green Party Stockport North West
Samuel Ernest Bradford
Source
Green Party Stockton North North East
Joshua Andrew Harris
Source
Green Party Stoke-on-Trent North West Midlands
Joe Hudson-Small
Source
Green Party Stratford and Bow London
Dave Passingham
Source
Green Party Stratford-on-Avon West Midlands
Scott Ainslie
Source
Green Party Streatham and Croydon North London
Pete Kennedy
Source
Green Party Stroud South West
Julian Michael Cusack
Source
Green Party Suffolk Coastal Eastern
Rachel Millward
Source
Green Party Sussex Weald South East
Andy Bentley
Source
Green Party Swindon North South West
Rod Hebden
Source
Green Party Swindon South South West
Nigel Robert Hennerley
Source
Green Party Tatton North West
Ryan Trower
Source
Green Party Taunton and Wellington South West
John Adams
Source
Green Party Telford West Midlands
Cate Cody
Source
Green Party Tewkesbury South West
Pat McCarthy
Source
Green Party The Wrekin West Midlands
Richard George McLane
Source
Green Party Thirsk and Malton Yorkshire and the Humber
Alexandra Jenner-Fust
Source
Green Party Thornbury and Yate South West
Laura Buchanan
Source
Green Party Tiverton and Minehead South West
Anna Victoria Cope
Source
Green Party Tonbridge South East
Charlie West
Source
Green Party Torbay South West
Judy Maciejowska
Source
Green Party Torridge and Tavistock South West
David Craig
Source
Green Party Tottenham London
Karen Margaret La Borde
Source
Green Party Truro and Falmouth South West
John Anthony Hurst
Source
Green Party Tunbridge Wells South East
Lynden Mack
Source
Green Party Vale of Glamorgan Wales
Jane Elizabeth Turner
Source
Green Party Wallasey North West
Sadat Hussain
Source
Green Party Walsall and Bloxwich West Midlands
Rosalinda Rowlands
Source
Green Party Walthamstow London
Maddison Stacey Wheeldon
Source
Green Party Warrington North North West
Stephanie Davies
Source
Green Party Warrington South North West
Hema YellaPragada
Source
Green Party Warwick and Leamington West Midlands
Adrian Ramsay
Source
Green Party Waveney Valley Eastern
Kate Walder
Source
Green Party Weald of Kent South East
Peter Welsh
Source
Green Party Wells and Mendip Hills South West
Kelvin Charles Clayton
Source
Green Party West Dorset South West
Robert Alexander Callender
Source
Green Party West Ham and Beckton London
Mark Ereira-Guyer
Source
Green Party West Suffolk Eastern
Natalie McVey
Source
Green Party West Worcestershire West Midlands
Thomas Joseph Harrison Daw
Source
Green Party Weston-super-Mare South West
Jill Perry
Source
Green Party Whitehaven and Workington North West
Rachel Brooks
Source
Green Party Wimbledon London
Michael Edward Boyle
Source
Green Party Windsor South East
Emily Charley
Source
Green Party Wirral West North West
Andrew Peter Prosser
Source
Green Party Witney South East
Nataly Anderson
Source
Green Party Woking South East
Tor Pingree
Source
Green Party Worcester West Midlands
David Jones
Source
Green Party Worsley and Eccles North West
Tim Morgan
Source
Green Party Wrexham Wales
Serena Angela Wootton
Source
Green Party Yeovil South West
Martin Schwaller
Source
Green Party Ynys Môn Wales