skip to content

UK Prospective Parliamentary Candidates

Democracy Club's volunteers are collecting information on each candidate as they are announced. The live table below displays all the candidates we are aware of. Where a candidate has a recent electoral history, this is displayed on their Democracy Club profile, linked to from their name.

You can also download the CSV of all prospective parliamentary candidates.

Please note this data is now archived. For the latest data, please refer to the 2024 General Election page.

Name Party Constituency Nation / English region
Eva Comrie
Source
Independent Alloa and Grangemouth Scotland
Dan Peña
Source
Independent Angus and Perthshire Glens Scotland
Cassi Bellingham
Source
Independent Banbury South East
Mohammed Akunjee
Source
Independent Bethnal Green and Stepney London
Shakeel Afsar
Source
Independent Birmingham Hall Green and Moseley West Midlands
Akhmed Yakoob
Source
Independent Birmingham Ladywood West Midlands
Kamel Hawwash
Source
Independent Birmingham Selly Oak West Midlands
Kevin Allsop
Source
Independent Bolton North East North West
Pelé Barnes
Source
Independent Bridgwater South West
David Carmona
Source
Independent Cambridge Eastern
Rob Moreton
Source
Independent Congleton North West
Rachel Elnaugh-Love
Source
Independent Derbyshire Dales East Midlands
Ashley James Payne
Source
Independent Dover and Deal South East
Tahir Mirza
Source
Independent East Ham London
Damian James Read
Source
Independent Feltham and Heston London
Gavin John Heathcote
Source
Independent Frome and East Somerset South West
Pamela Fitzpatrick
Source
Independent Harrow West London
Chris Furlong
Source
Independent Heywood and Middleton North North West
Andrew Feinstein
Source
Independent Holborn and St Pancras London
Tanushka Marah
Source
Independent Hove and Portslade South East
Chan Abraham
Source
Independent Huntingdon Eastern
Leanne Mohamad
Source
Independent Ilford North London
Emma Dent Coad
Source
Independent Kensington and Bayswater London
Shockat Adam
Source
Independent Leicester South East Midlands
Sam Gorst
Source
Independent Liverpool Garston North West
Ann San
Source
Independent Liverpool Wavertree North West
Helen Clawson
Source
Independent Mid Cheshire North West
Angus MacNeil
Source
Independent Na h-Eileanan an Iar Scotland
Yvonne Ridley
Source
Independent Newcastle upon Tyne Central and West North East
Pippa Bartolotti
Source
Independent Newport East Wales
Andrew Bridgen
Source
Independent North West Leicestershire East Midlands
Raja Miah
Source
Independent Oldham West, Chadderton and Royton North West
Amir Steve Ali
Source
Independent Oxford East South East
Michael Lavalette
Source
Independent Preston North West
Adrian Neil Abbs
Source
Independent Reading West and Mid Berkshire South East
Mark Edward Le Sage
Source
Independent South Holland and The Deepings East Midlands
James Bagge
Source
Independent South West Norfolk Eastern
Sean Robert Halsall
Source
Independent Southport North West
Monty Brack
Source
Independent Stockton West North East
Debbie Tara Hicks
Source
Independent Swindon North South West
Abi McGuire
Source
Independent Wells and Mendip Hills South West
Katie Parker
Source
Independent West Suffolk Eastern
David Buckley
Source
Independent Windsor South East