skip to content

UK Prospective Parliamentary Candidates

Democracy Club's volunteers are collecting information on each candidate as they are announced. The live table below displays all the candidates we are aware of. Where a candidate has a recent electoral history, this is displayed on their Democracy Club profile, linked to from their name.

You can also download the CSV of all prospective parliamentary candidates.

Please note this data is now archived. For the latest data, please refer to the 2024 General Election page.

Name Party Constituency Nation / English region
Darren Rodwell
Source
Labour Party Barking London
Hamid Shah
Source
Workers Party of Britain Barking London
Francis Chubb
Source
Liberal Democrats Battersea London
Marsha de Cordova
Source
Labour Party Battersea London
Barry Edwards
Source
Reform UK Battersea London
Tom Pridham
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Battersea London
Edward Apostolides
Source
Reform UK Beckenham and Penge London
Liam Conlon
Source
Labour Party Beckenham and Penge London
Hannah Gray
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Beckenham and Penge London
Chloe-Jane Ross
Source
Liberal Democrats Beckenham and Penge London
Rachel Bentley
Source
Liberal Democrats Bermondsey and Old Southwark London
Neil Coyle
Source
Labour Party Bermondsey and Old Southwark London
Jonathan Iliff
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Bermondsey and Old Southwark London
Tony Sharp
Source
Reform UK Bermondsey and Old Southwark London
Mohammed Akunjee
Source
Independent Bethnal Green and Stepney London
Rushanara Ali
Source
Labour Party Bethnal Green and Stepney London
Rabina Khan
Source
Liberal Democrats Bethnal Green and Stepney London
Jonathon Mabbutt
Source
Social Democratic Party Bethnal Green and Stepney London
Peter Sceats
Source
Reform UK Bethnal Green and Stepney London
Elizabeth Waight
Source
Green Party Bethnal Green and Stepney London
Tom Bright
Source
Reform UK Bexleyheath and Crayford London
David Evennett
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Bexleyheath and Crayford London
Daniel Francis
Source
Labour Party Bexleyheath and Crayford London
David McBride
Source
Liberal Democrats Bexleyheath and Crayford London
James Mutimer
Source
Workers Party of Britain Bexleyheath and Crayford London
Dawn Butler
Source
Labour Party Brent East London
Zbigniew Kowalczyk
Source
Reform UK Brent East London
Jamila Robinson
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Brent East London
Jonny Singh
Source
Liberal Democrats Brent East London
Barry Gardiner
Source
Labour Party Brent West London
Nadia Klock
Source
Workers Party of Britain Brent West London
Paul Lorber
Source
Liberal Democrats Brent West London
Sushil Rapatwar
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Brent West London
Laura Blumenthal
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Brentford and Isleworth London
Ruth Cadbury
Source
Labour Party Brentford and Isleworth London
David Kerr
Source
Reform UK Brentford and Isleworth London
Nisar Ahmed Malik
Source
Workers Party of Britain Brentford and Isleworth London
Kuldev Singh Sehra
Source
Liberal Democrats Brentford and Isleworth London
Freya Summersgill
Source
Green Party Brentford and Isleworth London
Alan Cook
Source
Reform UK Bromley and Biggin Hill London
Peter Fortune
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Bromley and Biggin Hill London
Julie Ireland
Source
Liberal Democrats Bromley and Biggin Hill London
Eileen Mahony
Source
Workers Party of Britain Bromley and Biggin Hill London
Myles Owen
Source
Social Democratic Party Bromley and Biggin Hill London
Mian Faisal Akbar
Source
Workers Party of Britain Carshalton and Wallington London
Elizabeth Cooper
Source
Reform UK Carshalton and Wallington London
Bobby Dean
Source
Liberal Democrats Carshalton and Wallington London
Hersh Thaker
Source
Labour Party Carshalton and Wallington London
Blaise Maxime Pascal Baquiche
Source
Liberal Democrats Chelsea and Fulham London
Ben Coleman
Source
Labour Party Chelsea and Fulham London
Mona Crocker
Source
Green Party Chelsea and Fulham London
Rob Ellis
Source
Reform UK Chelsea and Fulham London
Greg Hands
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Chelsea and Fulham London
Chris Brody
Source
Green Party Chingford and Woodford Green London
Josh Hadley
Source
Liberal Democrats Chingford and Woodford Green London
Yousaff Khan
Source
Workers Party of Britain Chingford and Woodford Green London
Paul Luggeri
Source
Reform UK Chingford and Woodford Green London
Faiza Shaheen
Source
Labour Party Chingford and Woodford Green London
Iain Duncan Smith
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Chingford and Woodford Green London
David Farbey
Source
Green Party Chipping Barnet London
Hamish Haddow
Source
Reform UK Chipping Barnet London
Dan Tomlinson
Source
Labour Party Chipping Barnet London
Theresa Villiers
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Chipping Barnet London
Tim Barnes
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Cities of London and Westminster London
Rachel Blake
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Cities of London and Westminster London
Edward Lucas
Source
Liberal Democrats Cities of London and Westminster London
Giuseppe Pezzulli
Source
Reform UK Cities of London and Westminster London
Rajiv Rahul Sinha
Source
Green Party Cities of London and Westminster London
Ben Curtis
Source
Liberal Democrats Clapham and Brixton Hill London
Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Source
Labour Party Clapham and Brixton Hill London
Jason Cummings
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Croydon East London
Scott Holman
Source
Reform UK Croydon East London
Natasha Dawn Irons
Source
Labour Party Croydon East London
Andrew John Pelling
Source
Liberal Democrats Croydon East London
Peter Underwood
Source
Green Party Croydon East London
Elaine Denise Garrod
Source
Green Party Croydon South London
Richard Michael Howard
Source
Liberal Democrats Croydon South London
Chris Philp
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Croydon South London
Ben Taylor
Source
Labour Party Croydon South London
Simon Fox
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Croydon West London
Jahir Hussain
Source
Liberal Democrats Croydon West London
Sarah Jones
Source
Labour Party Croydon West London
Marley Cornelia King
Source
Green Party Croydon West London
John Kouten
Source
Workers Party of Britain Croydon West London
Kevin Godfrey
Source
Reform UK Dagenham and Rainham London
Sam Holland
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Dagenham and Rainham London
Margaret Mullane
Source
Labour Party Dagenham and Rainham London
Iqbal Sheikh
Source
Workers Party of Britain Dagenham and Rainham London
Pete Elliott
Source
Green Party Dulwich and West Norwood London
Donna Harris
Source
Liberal Democrats Dulwich and West Norwood London
Helen Hayes
Source
Labour Party Dulwich and West Norwood London
Zhafaran Malik Qayum
Source
Workers Party of Britain Dulwich and West Norwood London
Stephen Balogh
Source
Social Democratic Party Ealing Central and Acton London
Rupa Huq
Source
Labour Party Ealing Central and Acton London
Alastair Mitton
Source
Liberal Democrats Ealing Central and Acton London
Felix Orrell
Source
Reform UK Ealing Central and Acton London
James Windsor-Clive
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Ealing Central and Acton London
Les Beaumont
Source
Social Democratic Party Ealing North London
Harvey Griffiths
Source
Reform UK Ealing North London
Sameh Habeeb
Source
Workers Party of Britain Ealing North London
James Murray
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Ealing North London
Craig O'Donnell
Source
Liberal Democrats Ealing North London
Steve Chilcott
Source
Reform UK Ealing Southall London
Tariq Mahmood
Source
Liberal Democrats Ealing Southall London
Virendra Sharma
Source
Labour Party Ealing Southall London
Tahir Mirza
Source
Independent East Ham London
Daniel Charles Oxley
Source
Reform UK East Ham London
Rosie Pearce
Source
Green Party East Ham London
Stephen Timms
Source
Labour Party East Ham London
Seton Aubrey Rossano Olu During
Source
Workers Party of Britain Edmonton and Winchmore Hill London
Tim Martin
Source
Liberal Democrats Edmonton and Winchmore Hill London
Neville Watson
Source
Reform UK Edmonton and Winchmore Hill London
Ulysse Lucien Abbate
Source
Liberal Democrats Eltham and Chislehurst London
Charlie Davis
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Eltham and Chislehurst London
Clive Efford
Source
Labour Party Eltham and Chislehurst London
Mark George Simpson
Source
Reform UK Eltham and Chislehurst London
Aishat Anifowoshe
Source
Workers Party of Britain Enfield North London
Stephen Bird
Source
Reform UK Enfield North London
Feryal Clark
Source
Labour Party Enfield North London
Guy Russo
Source
Liberal Democrats Enfield North London
Pierce Chalmers
Source
Liberal Democrats Erith and Thamesmead London
Richard John Mark
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Erith and Thamesmead London
Abena Oppong-Asare
Source
Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead London
Michael Pastor
Source
Reform UK Erith and Thamesmead London
Anthony Williams
Source
Workers Party of Britain Erith and Thamesmead London
Reva Anil Gudi
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Feltham and Heston London
Katharine Kandelaki
Source
Green Party Feltham and Heston London
Seema Malhotra
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Feltham and Heston London
Amrit Mann
Source
Workers Party of Britain Feltham and Heston London
Damian James Read
Source
Independent Feltham and Heston London
Dhruv Sengupta
Source
Liberal Democrats Feltham and Heston London
Prabhdeep Singh
Source
Reform UK Feltham and Heston London
Alex Deane
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Finchley and Golders Green London
Sarah Hoyle
Source
Liberal Democrats Finchley and Golders Green London
Timothy James Matthew Weng Ho McGeever
Source
Reform UK Finchley and Golders Green London
Steve Parsons
Source
Green Party Finchley and Golders Green London
Mez Roth
Source
Workers Party of Britain Finchley and Golders Green London
Sarah Sackman
Source
Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green London
Chris Annous
Source
Liberal Democrats Greenwich and Woolwich London
Matthew Pennycook
Source
Labour Party Greenwich and Woolwich London
Stacy Elaine Smith
Source
Green Party Greenwich and Woolwich London
Clinton Wright
Source
Reform UK Greenwich and Woolwich London
Antoinette Fernandez
Source
Green Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington London
Rebecca Jones
Source
Liberal Democrats Hackney North and Stoke Newington London
Rebecca Jones
Source
Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington London
Leon Eshuru
Source
Workers Party of Britain Hackney South and Shoreditch London
Meg Hillier
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Hackney South and Shoreditch London
Theodore Roos
Source
Liberal Democrats Hackney South and Shoreditch London
Chesca Walton
Source
Green Party Hackney South and Shoreditch London
Andrew Dinsmore
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Hammersmith and Chiswick London
Anthony Michael Goodwin
Source
Reform UK Hammersmith and Chiswick London
Eraj Rostaqi
Source
Liberal Democrats Hammersmith and Chiswick London
Naranee Ruthra-Rajan
Source
Green Party Hammersmith and Chiswick London
Andy Slaughter
Source
Labour Party Hammersmith and Chiswick London
Ghias Ahmed
Source
Workers Party of Britain Hampstead and Highgate London
Catherine Becker
Source
Reform UK Hampstead and Highgate London
Scott Emery
Source
Liberal Democrats Hampstead and Highgate London
Lorna Jane Russell
Source
Green Party Hampstead and Highgate London
Tulip Siddiq
Source
Labour Party Hampstead and Highgate London
Don Williams
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Hampstead and Highgate London
Reetendra Nath Banerji
Source
Liberal Democrats Harrow East London
Roger Clark
Source
Reform UK Harrow East London
Sarraj Farwani
Source
Workers Party of Britain Harrow East London
Primesh Patel
Source
Labour Party Harrow East London
Michael Beavis
Source
Reform UK Harrow West London
Pamela Fitzpatrick
Source
Independent Harrow West London
Zulkiple Husin
Source
Workers Party of Britain Harrow West London
Abbas Merali
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Harrow West London
Chris Noyce
Source
Liberal Democrats Harrow West London
Gareth Thomas
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Harrow West London
Alex Cunliffe
Source
Liberal Democrats Hayes and Harlington London
Rizwana Karim
Source
Workers Party of Britain Hayes and Harlington London
John McDonnell
Source
Labour Party Hayes and Harlington London
Dylan Thomas
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Hayes and Harlington London
Francoise Thompson
Source
Reform UK Hayes and Harlington London
Gabrielle Bailey
Source
Green Party Hendon London
Clareine Enderby
Source
Liberal Democrats Hendon London
Jane Gibson
Source
Social Democratic Party Hendon London
Ameet Jogia
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Hendon London
Joshua Leon Pearl
Source
Reform UK Hendon London
David Pinto-Duschinsky
Source
Labour Party Hendon London
Rasheed Sarpong
Source
Workers Party of Britain Hendon London
Charlie Clinton
Source
Liberal Democrats Holborn and St Pancras London
Andrew Feinstein
Source
Independent Holborn and St Pancras London
Dave Roberts
Source
Reform UK Holborn and St Pancras London
David Robert Stansell
Source
Green Party Holborn and St Pancras London
Keir Starmer
Source
Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras London
Nicholas Palmer
Source
Reform UK Hornchurch and Upminster London
Dawn Barnes
Source
Liberal Democrats Hornsey and Friern Barnet London
Dino Philippos
Source
Workers Party of Britain Hornsey and Friern Barnet London
Fabio Vollono
Source
Green Party Hornsey and Friern Barnet London
Catherine West
Source
Labour Party Hornsey and Friern Barnet London
Rachel Collinson
Source
Green Party Ilford North London
Fraser Coppin
Source
Liberal Democrats Ilford North London
Shabaz Hussain
Source
Workers Party of Britain Ilford North London
Leanne Mohamad
Source
Independent Ilford North London
Wes Streeting
Source
Labour Party Ilford North London
Alex Wilson
Source
Reform UK Ilford North London
Jas Athwal
Source
Labour Party Ilford South London
Richard Clare
Source
Liberal Democrats Ilford South London
Raj Forhad
Source
Reform UK Ilford South London
Syed Siddiqi
Source
Green Party Ilford South London
Golam Tipu
Source
Workers Party of Britain Ilford South London
Vikas Aggarwal
Source
Liberal Democrats Islington North London
Martyn Nelson
Source
Reform UK Islington North London
Caroline Russell
Source
Green Party Islington North London
Nasreen Najeeb
Source
Workers Party of Britain Islington South and Finsbury London
Max Jefferson Nelson
Source
Reform UK Islington South and Finsbury London
Jake Anthony Painter
Source
Social Democratic Party Islington South and Finsbury London
Terry Stacy
Source
Liberal Democrats Islington South and Finsbury London
Emily Thornberry
Source
Labour Party Islington South and Finsbury London
Mona Abdulla Ishag Adam
Source
Green Party Kensington and Bayswater London
Felicity Buchan
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Kensington and Bayswater London
Marc Burca
Source
Reform UK Kensington and Bayswater London
Garry Cattle
Source
Workers Party of Britain Kensington and Bayswater London
Emma Dent Coad
Source
Independent Kensington and Bayswater London
William Houngbo
Source
Liberal Democrats Kensington and Bayswater London
Joe Powell
Source
Labour Party Kensington and Bayswater London
Ali Abdulla
Source
Workers Party of Britain Kingston and Surbiton London
Debojyoti Das
Source
Green Party Kingston and Surbiton London
Ed Davey
Source
Liberal Democrats Kingston and Surbiton London
Helen Edward
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Kingston and Surbiton London
Yvonne Tracey
Source
Kingston Independent Residents Group Kingston and Surbiton London
Janet Daby
Source
Labour Party Lewisham East London
Ruth Handyside
Source
Reform UK Lewisham East London
Callum James Littlemore
Source
Liberal Democrats Lewisham East London
Jean Branch
Source
Liberal Democrats Lewisham North London
Jonathan Peter Crozier
Source
Reform UK Lewisham North London
Vicky Foxcroft
Source
Labour Party Lewisham North London
Adam Pugh
Source
Green Party Lewisham North London
Josh Matthews
Source
Liberal Democrats Lewisham West and East Dulwich London
Ellie Reeves
Source
Labour Party Lewisham West and East Dulwich London
Gwenton Dennis Sloley
Source
Workers Party of Britain Lewisham West and East Dulwich London
Tara Michelle-Louise Copeland
Source
Liberal Democrats Leyton and Wanstead London
John Cryer
Source
Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead London
Adeel Ahmed Iqbal
Source
Workers Party of Britain Leyton and Wanstead London
Charlotte Lafferty
Source
Green Party Leyton and Wanstead London
David Kenton Sandground
Source
Reform UK Leyton and Wanstead London
Jenifer Ann Gould
Source
Liberal Democrats Mitcham and Morden London
Mehmood Jamshed
Source
Workers Party of Britain Mitcham and Morden London
Tania Marszalec
Source
Reform UK Mitcham and Morden London
Pippa Maslin
Source
Green Party Mitcham and Morden London
Lawrence Easterbrook
Source
Social Democratic Party Old Bexley and Sidcup London
Maxine Fothergill
Source
Reform UK Old Bexley and Sidcup London
Adrian Hyyrylainen-Trett
Source
Liberal Democrats Old Bexley and Sidcup London
Gareth Bacon
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Orpington London
Graeme Casey
Source
Liberal Democrats Orpington London
Mark James
Source
Reform UK Orpington London
Juliet Owens
Source
Labour Party Orpington London
Miatta Fahnbulleh
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Peckham London
Claire Frances Sheppard
Source
Green Party Peckham London
Apsana Begum
Source
Labour Party Poplar and Limehouse London
Nathalie Bienfait
Source
Green Party Poplar and Limehouse London
Richard Flowers
Source
Liberal Democrats Poplar and Limehouse London
Tony Glover
Source
Reform UK Poplar and Limehouse London
Kamran Khan
Source
Workers Party of Britain Poplar and Limehouse London
Fleur Anderson
Source
Labour Party Putney London
Kieren McCarthy
Source
Liberal Democrats Putney London
Lee Jamie Roberts
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Putney London
Andrew Todd
Source
Reform UK Putney London
Helen Baxter
Source
Liberal Democrats Queen's Park and Maida Vale London
Angela Michelle Carter-Begbie
Source
Reform UK Queen's Park and Maida Vale London
Samia Hersi
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Queen's Park and Maida Vale London
Vivien Lichtenstein
Source
Green Party Queen's Park and Maida Vale London
Irakli Menabde
Source
Workers Party of Britain Queen's Park and Maida Vale London
Laura Coryton
Source
Labour Party Richmond Park London
Sara Gezdari
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Richmond Park London
Michael Hearn
Source
Reform UK Richmond Park London
Sarah Olney
Source
Liberal Democrats Richmond Park London
Kadira Tas
Source
Workers Party of Britain Richmond Park London
Chas Warlow
Source
Green Party Richmond Park London
Philip Joseph Hyde
Source
Reform UK Romford London
Asim Muhammad
Source
Workers Party of Britain Romford London
Andrew Rosindell
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Romford London
Jonathan Michael Banks
Source
Liberal Democrats Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London
Ian Price
Source
Reform UK Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London
David Simmonds
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner London
Lauren Fulbright
Source
Liberal Democrats Southgate and Wood Green London
Christopher Menon
Source
Workers Party of Britain Southgate and Wood Green London
David Schofield
Source
Reform UK Southgate and Wood Green London
Lyn Brown
Source
Labour Party Stratford and Bow London
Joe Hudson-Small
Source
Green Party Stratford and Bow London
Halima Khan
Source
Workers Party of Britain Stratford and Bow London
Scott Ainslie
Source
Green Party Streatham and Croydon North London
Claire Bonham
Source
Liberal Democrats Streatham and Croydon North London
Anthony Boutall
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Streatham and Croydon North London
Steve Reed
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Streatham and Croydon North London
Mohammad Sherwani
Source
Workers Party of Britain Streatham and Croydon North London
Tom Drummond
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Sutton and Cheam London
Ryan Powell
Source
Reform UK Sutton and Cheam London
Bert Schouwenburg
Source
Workers Party of Britain Sutton and Cheam London
Rosena Allin-Khan
Source
Labour Party Tooting London
Ethan Kane Foster Brooks
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Tooting London
Tarik Hussein
Source
Workers Party of Britain Tooting London
David Craig
Source
Green Party Tottenham London
Roger Gravett
Source
Reform UK Tottenham London
David Lammy
Source
Labour Party Tottenham London
Jennifer Obaseki
Source
Workers Party of Britain Tottenham London
Durgesh Hari Prabu
Source
Liberal Democrats Tottenham London
Jonathan Hulley
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Twickenham London
Alexander Starling
Source
Reform UK Twickenham London
Munira Wilson
Source
Liberal Democrats Twickenham London
Danny Boy Beales
Source
Labour Party Uxbridge and South Ruislip London
Steve Blewitt
Source
Workers Party of Britain Uxbridge and South Ruislip London
Steve Gardner
Source
Social Democratic Party Uxbridge and South Ruislip London
Ian Laurence Rex-Hawkes
Source
Liberal Democrats Uxbridge and South Ruislip London
Tim Wheeler
Source
Reform UK Uxbridge and South Ruislip London
Florence Eshalomi
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Vauxhall and Camberwell Green London
Chris French
Source
Liberal Democrats Vauxhall and Camberwell Green London
Darren Jones
Source
Workers Party of Britain Vauxhall and Camberwell Green London
Aarti Joshi
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Vauxhall and Camberwell Green London
Andrew McRobbie
Source
Social Democratic Party Vauxhall and Camberwell Green London
Imran Arshad
Source
Workers Party of Britain Walthamstow London
Stella Creasy
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Walthamstow London
Rosalinda Rowlands
Source
Green Party Walthamstow London
Robert Alexander Callender
Source
Green Party West Ham and Beckton London
Peter Monks
Source
Reform UK West Ham and Beckton London
Hassan Morsy
Source
Workers Party of Britain West Ham and Beckton London
Rachel Brooks
Source
Green Party Wimbledon London
Ben Cronin
Source
Reform UK Wimbledon London
Danielle Dunfield-Prayero
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Wimbledon London
Paul Christopher Kohler
Source
Liberal Democrats Wimbledon London
Aaron Mafi
Source
Workers Party of Britain Wimbledon London
Eleanor Lesley Stringer
Source
Labour Party Wimbledon London