skip to content

UK Prospective Parliamentary Candidates

Democracy Club's volunteers are collecting information on each candidate as they are announced. The live table below displays all the candidates we are aware of. Where a candidate has a recent electoral history, this is displayed on their Democracy Club profile, linked to from their name.

You can also download the CSV of all prospective parliamentary candidates.

Please note this data is now archived. For the latest data, please refer to the 2024 General Election page.

Name Party Constituency Nation / English region
Elizabeth Waight
Source
Green Party Bethnal Green and Stepney London
Freya Summersgill
Source
Green Party Brentford and Isleworth London
Mona Crocker
Source
Green Party Chelsea and Fulham London
Chris Brody
Source
Green Party Chingford and Woodford Green London
David Farbey
Source
Green Party Chipping Barnet London
Rajiv Rahul Sinha
Source
Green Party Cities of London and Westminster London
Peter Underwood
Source
Green Party Croydon East London
Elaine Denise Garrod
Source
Green Party Croydon South London
Marley Cornelia King
Source
Green Party Croydon West London
Pete Elliott
Source
Green Party Dulwich and West Norwood London
Rosie Pearce
Source
Green Party East Ham London
Katharine Kandelaki
Source
Green Party Feltham and Heston London
Steve Parsons
Source
Green Party Finchley and Golders Green London
Stacy Elaine Smith
Source
Green Party Greenwich and Woolwich London
Antoinette Fernandez
Source
Green Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington London
Chesca Walton
Source
Green Party Hackney South and Shoreditch London
Naranee Ruthra-Rajan
Source
Green Party Hammersmith and Chiswick London
Lorna Jane Russell
Source
Green Party Hampstead and Highgate London
Gabrielle Bailey
Source
Green Party Hendon London
David Robert Stansell
Source
Green Party Holborn and St Pancras London
Fabio Vollono
Source
Green Party Hornsey and Friern Barnet London
Rachel Collinson
Source
Green Party Ilford North London
Syed Siddiqi
Source
Green Party Ilford South London
Caroline Russell
Source
Green Party Islington North London
Mona Abdulla Ishag Adam
Source
Green Party Kensington and Bayswater London
Debojyoti Das
Source
Green Party Kingston and Surbiton London
Adam Pugh
Source
Green Party Lewisham North London
Charlotte Lafferty
Source
Green Party Leyton and Wanstead London
Pippa Maslin
Source
Green Party Mitcham and Morden London
Claire Frances Sheppard
Source
Green Party Peckham London
Nathalie Bienfait
Source
Green Party Poplar and Limehouse London
Vivien Lichtenstein
Source
Green Party Queen's Park and Maida Vale London
Chas Warlow
Source
Green Party Richmond Park London
Joe Hudson-Small
Source
Green Party Stratford and Bow London
Scott Ainslie
Source
Green Party Streatham and Croydon North London
David Craig
Source
Green Party Tottenham London
Rosalinda Rowlands
Source
Green Party Walthamstow London
Robert Alexander Callender
Source
Green Party West Ham and Beckton London
Rachel Brooks
Source
Green Party Wimbledon London