skip to content

UK Prospective Parliamentary Candidates

Democracy Club's volunteers are collecting information on each candidate as they are announced. The live table below displays all the candidates we are aware of. Where a candidate has a recent electoral history, this is displayed on their Democracy Club profile, linked to from their name.

You can also download the CSV of all prospective parliamentary candidates.

Please note this data is now archived. For the latest data, please refer to the 2024 General Election page.

Name Party Constituency Nation / English region
Darren Rodwell
Source
Labour Party Barking London
Marsha de Cordova
Source
Labour Party Battersea London
Liam Conlon
Source
Labour Party Beckenham and Penge London
Neil Coyle
Source
Labour Party Bermondsey and Old Southwark London
Rushanara Ali
Source
Labour Party Bethnal Green and Stepney London
Daniel Francis
Source
Labour Party Bexleyheath and Crayford London
Dawn Butler
Source
Labour Party Brent East London
Barry Gardiner
Source
Labour Party Brent West London
Ruth Cadbury
Source
Labour Party Brentford and Isleworth London
Hersh Thaker
Source
Labour Party Carshalton and Wallington London
Ben Coleman
Source
Labour Party Chelsea and Fulham London
Faiza Shaheen
Source
Labour Party Chingford and Woodford Green London
Dan Tomlinson
Source
Labour Party Chipping Barnet London
Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Source
Labour Party Clapham and Brixton Hill London
Natasha Dawn Irons
Source
Labour Party Croydon East London
Ben Taylor
Source
Labour Party Croydon South London
Sarah Jones
Source
Labour Party Croydon West London
Margaret Mullane
Source
Labour Party Dagenham and Rainham London
Helen Hayes
Source
Labour Party Dulwich and West Norwood London
Rupa Huq
Source
Labour Party Ealing Central and Acton London
Virendra Sharma
Source
Labour Party Ealing Southall London
Stephen Timms
Source
Labour Party East Ham London
Clive Efford
Source
Labour Party Eltham and Chislehurst London
Feryal Clark
Source
Labour Party Enfield North London
Abena Oppong-Asare
Source
Labour Party Erith and Thamesmead London
Sarah Sackman
Source
Labour Party Finchley and Golders Green London
Matthew Pennycook
Source
Labour Party Greenwich and Woolwich London
Rebecca Jones
Source
Labour Party Hackney North and Stoke Newington London
Andy Slaughter
Source
Labour Party Hammersmith and Chiswick London
Tulip Siddiq
Source
Labour Party Hampstead and Highgate London
Primesh Patel
Source
Labour Party Harrow East London
John McDonnell
Source
Labour Party Hayes and Harlington London
David Pinto-Duschinsky
Source
Labour Party Hendon London
Keir Starmer
Source
Labour Party Holborn and St Pancras London
Catherine West
Source
Labour Party Hornsey and Friern Barnet London
Wes Streeting
Source
Labour Party Ilford North London
Jas Athwal
Source
Labour Party Ilford South London
Emily Thornberry
Source
Labour Party Islington South and Finsbury London
Joe Powell
Source
Labour Party Kensington and Bayswater London
Janet Daby
Source
Labour Party Lewisham East London
Vicky Foxcroft
Source
Labour Party Lewisham North London
Ellie Reeves
Source
Labour Party Lewisham West and East Dulwich London
John Cryer
Source
Labour Party Leyton and Wanstead London
Juliet Owens
Source
Labour Party Orpington London
Apsana Begum
Source
Labour Party Poplar and Limehouse London
Fleur Anderson
Source
Labour Party Putney London
Laura Coryton
Source
Labour Party Richmond Park London
Lyn Brown
Source
Labour Party Stratford and Bow London
Rosena Allin-Khan
Source
Labour Party Tooting London
David Lammy
Source
Labour Party Tottenham London
Danny Boy Beales
Source
Labour Party Uxbridge and South Ruislip London
Eleanor Lesley Stringer
Source
Labour Party Wimbledon London