skip to content

UK Prospective Parliamentary Candidates

Democracy Club’s volunteers are collecting information on each candidate as they are announced. The live table below displays all the candidates we are aware of. Where a candidate has a recent electoral history, this is displayed on their Democracy Club profile, linked to from their name.

You can also download the CSV of all prospective parliamentary candidates.

Name Party Constituency Nation / English region
Alex Baker
Source
Labour Party Aldershot South East
Leo Docherty
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Aldershot South East
Trevor Lloyd-Jones
Source
Reform UK Aldershot South East
Richard James Allen
Source
Liberal Democrats Arundel and South Downs South East
David Andrews
Source
New Open Non-Political Organised Leadership Arundel and South Downs South East
Andrew Griffith
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Arundel and South Downs South East
David Thomas
Source
Reform UK Arundel and South Downs South East
Damian Green
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Ashford South East
Tristram John Kennedy Harper
Source
Reform UK Ashford South East
Sojan Joseph
Source
Labour Party Ashford South East
James Gordon Ransley
Source
Consensus Ashford South East
Mandy Rossi
Source
Green Party Ashford South East
Julie Atkins
Source
Green Party Aylesbury South East
Rob Butler
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Aylesbury South East
Laura Elizabeth Kyrke-Smith
Source
Labour Party Aylesbury South East
Steven Lambert
Source
Liberal Democrats Aylesbury South East
Lesley Ann Taylor
Source
Reform UK Aylesbury South East
Elizabeth Adams
Source
Liberal Democrats Banbury South East
Arron John Baker
Source
Green Party Banbury South East
Victoria Prentis
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Banbury South East
Declan Soper
Source
Social Democratic Party Banbury South East
Sean Woodcock
Source
Labour Party Banbury South East
Maria Miller
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Basingstoke South East
Luke Murphy
Source
Labour Party Basingstoke South East
Raymond Saint
Source
Reform UK Basingstoke South East
Richard Whelan
Source
Liberal Democrats Basingstoke South East
Anna Victoria Crabtree
Source
Liberal Democrats Beaconsfield South East
John Halsall
Source
Reform UK Beaconsfield South East
Catherine Harker
Source
Social Democratic Party Beaconsfield South East
Joy Morrissey
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Beaconsfield South East
Jeremy Eldridge
Source
Reform UK Bexhill and Battle South East
Nigel Adam Jacklin
Source
Independent Network Bexhill and Battle South East
Becky Jones
Source
Liberal Democrats Bexhill and Battle South East
Rupert Harrison
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Bicester and Woodstock South East
Ian Middleton
Source
Green Party Bicester and Woodstock South East
Calum Alexander Miller
Source
Liberal Democrats Bicester and Woodstock South East
Veronica Oakeshott
Source
Labour Party Bicester and Woodstock South East
Augustine Obodo
Source
Reform UK Bicester and Woodstock South East
Sandra Elizabeth Daniells
Source
Reform UK Bognor Regis and Littlehampton South East
Justin Bellhouse
Source
Reform UK Bracknell South East
Michael Derrig
Source
Social Democratic Party Bracknell South East
Katie Mansfield
Source
Liberal Democrats Bracknell South East
James Sunderland
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Bracknell South East
Valerie Gray
Source
Social Democratic Party Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven South East
Elaine Hills
Source
Green Party Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven South East
Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven South East
Stewart Stone
Source
Liberal Democrats Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven South East
Khobi Anne Vallis
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven South East
Siân Berry
Source
Green Party Brighton Pavilion South East
Carl Buckfield
Source
Social Democratic Party Brighton Pavilion South East
Tom Gray
Source
Labour Party Brighton Pavilion South East
Ashley Charles Joe Scott Ridley
Source
Liberal Democrats Brighton Pavilion South East
Callum Anderson
Source
Labour Party Buckingham and Bletchley South East
Jordan Cattell
Source
Reform UK Buckingham and Bletchley South East
Dominic Dyer
Source
Liberal Democrats Buckingham and Bletchley South East
Amanda Onwuemene
Source
Green Party Buckingham and Bletchley South East
Iain Stewart
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Buckingham and Bletchley South East
Luke Buchanan-Hodgman
Source
Social Democratic Party Canterbury South East
Rosie Duffield
Source
Labour Party Canterbury South East
Louise Harvey-Quirke
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Canterbury South East
Bridget Porter
Source
Reform UK Canterbury South East
Russ Timpson
Source
Liberal Democrats Canterbury South East
Nicholas Chan
Source
Liberal Democrats Chatham and Aylesford South East
Thomas Mallon
Source
Reform UK Chatham and Aylesford South East
Steve Tanner
Source
Social Democratic Party Chatham and Aylesford South East
Sarah Green
Source
Liberal Democrats Chesham and Amersham South East
Laurence Jarvis
Source
Reform UK Chesham and Amersham South East
Gareth David Williams
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Chesham and Amersham South East
Jessica Brown-Fuller
Source
Liberal Democrats Chichester South East
Tom Collinge
Source
Labour Party Chichester South East
Teresa Desantis
Source
Reform UK Chichester South East
Zack Ali
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Crawley South East
Tim Charters
Source
Reform UK Crawley South East
Peter Lamb
Source
Labour Party Crawley South East
Kyle Grenville Albert Marsh
Source
Liberal Democrats Dartford South East
Lee Stranders
Source
Reform UK Dartford South East
Sam Casey-Rerhaye
Source
Green Party Didcot and Wantage South East
Olly Glover
Source
Liberal Democrats Didcot and Wantage South East
Kyn Pomlett
Source
Social Democratic Party Didcot and Wantage South East
Peter Shields
Source
Reform UK Didcot and Wantage South East
Nadia Burrell
Source
Labour Party Dorking and Horley South East
Chris Coghlan
Source
Liberal Democrats Dorking and Horley South East
Marisa Heath
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Dorking and Horley South East
Lisa Claire Scott
Source
Green Party Dorking and Horley South East
Penelope James
Source
Liberal Democrats Dover and Deal South East
Christine Lilian Oliver
Source
Green Party Dover and Deal South East
Mike Tapp
Source
Labour Party Dover and Deal South East
Alastair Hunter
Source
Social Democratic Party Earley and Woodley South East
Pauline Alison Jorgensen
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Earley and Woodley South East
Louise Keane
Source
Green Party Earley and Woodley South East
Tahir Maher
Source
Liberal Democrats Earley and Woodley South East
Malcolm Ian Tullett
Source
Reform UK Earley and Woodley South East
Yuan Yang
Source
Labour Party Earley and Woodley South East
Christina Nanna Mary Coleman
Source
Green Party East Grinstead and Uckfield South East
Nathan Curtis
Source
Reform UK East Grinstead and Uckfield South East
Mims Davies
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party East Grinstead and Uckfield South East
Benedict Dempsey
Source
Liberal Democrats East Grinstead and Uckfield South East
Dominic Martin
Source
Liberal Democrats East Hampshire South East
Claire Malcomson
Source
Liberal Democrats East Surrey South East
Chris Scott
Source
Reform UK East Surrey South East
Polly Billington
Source
Labour Party East Thanet South East
Craig Mackinlay
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party East Thanet South East
Steve Roberts
Source
Green Party East Thanet South East
David Peter Batchelor
Source
Liberal Democrats East Worthing and Shoreham South East
Tom Rutland
Source
Labour Party East Worthing and Shoreham South East
Mark Ashdown
Source
Reform UK Eastbourne South East
Josh Babarinde
Source
Liberal Democrats Eastbourne South East
Mike Munson
Source
Green Party Eastbourne South East
Clare Lorraine Fawcett
Source
Reform UK Eastleigh South East
Liz Jarvis
Source
Liberal Democrats Eastleigh South East
Samuel Joynson
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Eastleigh South East
Ben David Parry
Source
Green Party Eastleigh South East
Mhairi Fraser
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Epsom and Ewell South East
Helen Maguire
Source
Liberal Democrats Epsom and Ewell South East
Steve McKenna
Source
Green Party Epsom and Ewell South East
Gina Miller
Source
True & Fair Party Epsom and Ewell South East
Richard Bateson
Source
Social Democratic Party Esher and Walton South East
John Phillip Andrew Cope
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Esher and Walton South East
Yoel Gordon
Source
Labour Party Esher and Walton South East
Alastair Gray
Source
Reform UK Esher and Walton South East
Monica Harding
Source
Liberal Democrats Esher and Walton South East
Suella Braverman
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Fareham and Waterlooville South East
Kevan Chippindall-Higgin
Source
Reform UK Fareham and Waterlooville South East
Paul Gray
Source
Liberal Democrats Fareham and Waterlooville South East
Alex Just
Source
Labour Party Farnham and Bordon South East
Gregory Stafford
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Farnham and Bordon South East
Khalil Yousuf
Source
Liberal Democrats Farnham and Bordon South East
Mel Dawkins
Source
Labour Party Faversham and Mid Kent South East
Maxwell Harrison
Source
Reform UK Faversham and Mid Kent South East
Hannah Perkin
Source
Liberal Democrats Faversham and Mid Kent South East
Hannah Temple
Source
Green Party Faversham and Mid Kent South East
Helen Whately
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Faversham and Mid Kent South East
Marianne Brett
Source
Green Party Folkestone and Hythe South East
Damian Collins
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Folkestone and Hythe South East
William Wright
Source
Reform UK Folkestone and Hythe South East
Stuart James Bourne
Source
Liberal Democrats Gillingham and Rainham South East
Naushabah Khan
Source
Labour Party Gillingham and Rainham South East
Rizvi Rawoof
Source
Reform UK Gillingham and Rainham South East
Peter Anthony Wheeler
Source
Social Democratic Party Gillingham and Rainham South East
Graham Drage
Source
Reform UK Godalming and Ash South East
Paul David Follows
Source
Liberal Democrats Godalming and Ash South East
Jeremy Hunt
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Godalming and Ash South East
Matt Mulliss
Source
Reform UK Gosport South East
Matthew Herbert Fraser Moat
Source
Reform UK Gravesham South East
Ukonu Elisha Obasi
Source
Liberal Democrats Gravesham South East
Lauren Sullivan
Source
Labour Party Gravesham South East
Zöe Franklin
Source
Liberal Democrats Guildford South East
Sarah Gillinson
Source
Labour Party Guildford South East
Angela Richardson
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Guildford South East
Dennis Saunders
Source
Reform UK Guildford South East
Prad Bains
Source
Liberal Democrats Hamble Valley South East
Caroline Gladwin
Source
Reform UK Hamble Valley South East
Paul Holmes
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Hamble Valley South East
Helena Dollimore
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Hastings and Rye South East
Lucian Fernando
Source
Reform UK Hastings and Rye South East
Guy Gillan Harris
Source
Liberal Democrats Hastings and Rye South East
Sally-Ann Hart
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Hastings and Rye South East
Becca Horn
Source
Green Party Hastings and Rye South East
John Perry
Source
Reform UK Havant South East
Frederick van Mierlo
Source
Liberal Democrats Henley and Thame South East
Caroline Newton
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Henley and Thame South East
Jo Robb
Source
Green Party Henley and Thame South East
Angie Curwen
Source
Liberal Democrats Herne Bay and Sandwich South East
Roger Gale
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Herne Bay and Sandwich South East
Amelia Randall
Source
Reform UK Herne Bay and Sandwich South East
Helen Elizabeth Whitehead
Source
Labour Party Herne Bay and Sandwich South East
John Milne
Source
Liberal Democrats Horsham South East
Jeremy Quin
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Horsham South East
Sophie Broadbent
Source
Green Party Hove and Portslade South East
Martin Hugo Hess
Source
Reform UK Hove and Portslade South East
Peter Kyle
Source
Labour Party Hove and Portslade South East
Michael Wang
Source
Liberal Democrats Hove and Portslade South East
Emily Brothers
Source
Labour Party Isle of Wight East South East
Michael Lilley
Source
Liberal Democrats Isle of Wight East South East
Vix Lowthion
Source
Green Party Isle of Wight East South East
Sarah Morris
Source
Reform UK Isle of Wight East South East
Joe Robertson
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Isle of Wight East South East
Rachel Thacker
Source
Alliance for Democracy and Freedom Isle of Wight East South East
Cameron Palin
Source
Green Party Isle of Wight West South East
Ian Pickering
Source
Reform UK Isle of Wight West South East
Richard Quigley
Source
Labour Party Isle of Wight West South East
Bob Seely
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Isle of Wight West South East
Nick Stuart
Source
Liberal Democrats Isle of Wight West South East
Raffaello Cowan-Boscardi
Source
New Open Non-Political Organised Leadership Lewes South East
James MacCleary
Source
Liberal Democrats Lewes South East
Emily O'Brien
Source
Green Party Lewes South East
Danny Sweeney
Source
Labour Party Lewes South East
Timothy Burt
Source
Social Democratic Party Maidenhead South East
Andrew Cooney
Source
Green Party Maidenhead South East
Barry Parker
Source
Reform UK Maidenhead South East
Joshua Peter Reynolds
Source
Liberal Democrats Maidenhead South East
Jo Smith
Source
Labour Party Maidenhead South East
Mark Alexander
Source
Social Democratic Party Maidstone and Malling South East
Helen Grant
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Maidstone and Malling South East
Stuart Robert Jeffery
Source
Green Party Maidstone and Malling South East
Mark David Naghi
Source
Liberal Democrats Maidstone and Malling South East
Paul Thomas
Source
Reform UK Maidstone and Malling South East
Carissma Griffiths
Source
Labour Party Mid Buckinghamshire South East
Anja Schaefer
Source
Liberal Democrats Mid Buckinghamshire South East
Greg Smith
Source
Green Party Mid Buckinghamshire South East
Greg Smith
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Mid Buckinghamshire South East
Yvonne Wilding
Source
Social Democratic Party Mid Buckinghamshire South East
Kristy Adams
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Mid Sussex South East
Alison Bennett
Source
Liberal Democrats Mid Sussex South East
Gary Johnson
Source
Reform UK Mid Sussex South East
David Rowntree
Source
Labour Party Mid Sussex South East
Frances Bonney
Source
Green Party Milton Keynes Central South East
James Cox
Source
Liberal Democrats Milton Keynes Central South East
Emily Darlington
Source
Labour Party Milton Keynes Central South East
Johnny Luk
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Milton Keynes Central South East
Chris Curtis
Source
Labour Party Milton Keynes North South East
Jane Anne Duckworth
Source
Reform UK Milton Keynes North South East
Ben Everitt
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Milton Keynes North South East
Clare Hannah Tevlin
Source
Liberal Democrats Milton Keynes North South East
Simon King
Source
Green Party New Forest East South East
Julian Lewis
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party New Forest East South East
Caroline Rackham
Source
Liberal Democrats New Forest East South East
Roy Swales
Source
Reform UK New Forest East South East
Reginald Chester-Sterne
Source
Reform UK New Forest West South East
Anna Collar
Source
Green Party New Forest West South East
Jack Davies
Source
Liberal Democrats New Forest West South East
Sally Johnston
Source
Labour Party New Forest West South East
Paul Simon
Source
Social Democratic Party New Forest West South East
Desmond Swayne
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party New Forest West South East
Lee Raymond James Dillon
Source
Liberal Democrats Newbury South East
Laura Farris
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Newbury South East
Gary Edward Johnson
Source
UK Independence Party (UKIP) Newbury South East
Steve Masters
Source
Green Party Newbury South East
Doug Terry
Source
Reform UK Newbury South East
Alex Brewer
Source
Liberal Democrats North East Hampshire South East
Alex Zychowski
Source
Libertarian Party North East Hampshire South East
Luigi Gregori
Source
Liberal Democrats North West Hampshire South East
Kit Malthouse
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party North West Hampshire South East
Andrew Meacham
Source
Reform UK North West Hampshire South East
Hina West
Source
Green Party North West Hampshire South East
Benjamin Adams
Source
Social Democratic Party Oxford East South East
Amir Steve Ali
Source
Independent Oxford East South East
Sushila Dhall
Source
Green Party Oxford East South East
Anneliese Dodds
Source
Labour and Co-operative Party Oxford East South East
Lawrence Haar
Source
Reform UK Oxford East South East
Theodore Ernest Jupp
Source
Liberal Democrats Oxford East South East
Cheryl Karen Briggs
Source
Green Party Oxford West and Abingdon South East
James Gunn
Source
Reform UK Oxford West and Abingdon South East
Layla Moran
Source
Liberal Democrats Oxford West and Abingdon South East
Vinay Raniga
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Oxford West and Abingdon South East
Stephen Edwin Dominic Webb
Source
Labour Party Oxford West and Abingdon South East
Simon Dodd
Source
Liberal Democrats Portsmouth North South East
Amanda Martin
Source
Labour Party Portsmouth North South East
Penny Mordaunt
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Portsmouth North South East
Mel Todd
Source
Reform UK Portsmouth North South East
Stephen Morgan
Source
Labour Party Portsmouth South South East
Charlie Murphy
Source
Liberal Democrats Portsmouth South South East
Mark Zimmer
Source
Reform UK Portsmouth South South East
Dave McElroy
Source
Green Party Reading Central South East
Matt Rodda
Source
Labour Party Reading Central South East
Henry David Wright
Source
Liberal Democrats Reading Central South East
Adrian Neil Abbs
Source
Independent Reading West and Mid Berkshire South East
Olivia Bailey
Source
Labour Party Reading West and Mid Berkshire South East
Helen Belcher
Source
Liberal Democrats Reading West and Mid Berkshire South East
Kate Bosley
Source
Reform UK Reading West and Mid Berkshire South East
Carolyne Culver
Source
Green Party Reading West and Mid Berkshire South East
Ross Mackinnon
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Reading West and Mid Berkshire South East
George Beglan
Source
Reform UK Reigate South East
Mark David Johnston
Source
Liberal Democrats Reigate South East
Rebecca Paul
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Reigate South East
Graham Colley
Source
Liberal Democrats Rochester and Strood South East
Daniel Dabin
Source
Reform UK Rochester and Strood South East
Lauren Rae Edwards
Source
Labour Party Rochester and Strood South East
Kelly Tolhurst
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Rochester and Strood South East
Geoff Cooper
Source
Liberal Democrats Romsey and Southampton North South East
Christie Lambert
Source
Labour Party Romsey and Southampton North South East
Caroline Nokes
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Romsey and Southampton North South East
Connor Edward Shaw
Source
Green Party Romsey and Southampton North South East
Harry Sheffield
Source
Reform UK Romsey and Southampton North South East
Stewart Mark Mackay
Source
Reform UK Runnymede and Weybridge South East
Ellen Nicholson
Source
Liberal Democrats Runnymede and Weybridge South East
Ben Spencer
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Runnymede and Weybridge South East
Adam Hibbert
Source
Social Democratic Party Sevenoaks South East
Laura Marie Manston
Source
Green Party Sevenoaks South East
Denise Roseanne Scott-McDonald
Source
Labour Party Sevenoaks South East
Richard Giles Streatfeild
Source
Liberal Democrats Sevenoaks South East
Laura Trott
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Sevenoaks South East
Mike Baldock
Source
Swale Independents Sittingbourne and Sheppey South East
Aisha Cuthbert
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Sittingbourne and Sheppey South East
William Fotheringham-Bray
Source
Reform UK Sittingbourne and Sheppey South East
Frances Kneller
Source
Liberal Democrats Sittingbourne and Sheppey South East
Robin Jackson
Source
Reform UK Slough South East
Chelsea Whyte
Source
Liberal Democrats Slough South East
Darren Paffey
Source
Labour Party Southampton Itchen South East
Sidney Yankson
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Southampton Itchen South East
John Peter Edwards
Source
Reform UK Southampton Test South East
Satvir Kaur
Source
Labour Party Southampton Test South East
Harry Boparai
Source
Liberal Democrats Spelthorne South East
Rory O'Brien
Source
Reform UK Spelthorne South East
Sam Goggin
Source
Reform UK Surrey Heath South East
Michael Gove
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Surrey Heath South East
Alasdair Pinkerton
Source
Liberal Democrats Surrey Heath South East
Stephen Gander
Source
Social Democratic Party Sussex Weald South East
Nus Ghani
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Sussex Weald South East
Rachel Millward
Source
Green Party Sussex Weald South East
David Morgan
Source
Reform UK Sussex Weald South East
Danielle Newson
Source
Liberal Democrats Sussex Weald South East
Lewis William John Bailey
Source
Labour Party Tonbridge South East
Anna Victoria Cope
Source
Green Party Tonbridge South East
Tom Tugendhat
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Tonbridge South East
Mike Martin
Source
Liberal Democrats Tunbridge Wells South East
Hugo Giles Pound
Source
Labour Party Tunbridge Wells South East
John Howson
Source
Liberal Democrats Weald of Kent South East
Daniel Kersten
Source
Reform UK Weald of Kent South East
Katie Jane Lotte Lam
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Weald of Kent South East
Kate Walder
Source
Green Party Weald of Kent South East
Danny Chambers
Source
Liberal Democrats Winchester South East
Andrew Davis
Source
Social Democratic Party Winchester South East
Hannah Louise Dawson
Source
Labour Party Winchester South East
Flick Drummond
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Winchester South East
Michael Edward Boyle
Source
Green Party Windsor South East
David Buckley
Source
Independent Windsor South East
Lawrence Petrie
Source
Reform UK Windsor South East
Jack Rankin
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Windsor South East
Julian Tisi
Source
Liberal Democrats Windsor South East
Richard Andrew Langridge
Source
Reform UK Witney South East
Charlie Maynard
Source
Liberal Democrats Witney South East
Georgia Jonathan Meadows
Source
Labour Party Witney South East
Andrew Peter Prosser
Source
Green Party Witney South East
Richard Barker
Source
Reform UK Woking South East
Ese Erheriene
Source
Labour Party Woking South East
Will Forster
Source
Liberal Democrats Woking South East
Jonathan Lord
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Woking South East
Clive Jones
Source
Liberal Democrats Wokingham South East
John Redwood
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Wokingham South East
Colin Wright
Source
Reform UK Wokingham South East
Peter Bottomley
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Worthing West South East
Morag Chugg
Source
Liberal Democrats Worthing West South East
Beccy Cooper
Source
Labour Party Worthing West South East
Edmund John Rooke
Source
Reform UK Worthing West South East
Steve Baker
Source
Conservative and Unionist Party Wycombe South East
Toni Brodelle
Source
Liberal Democrats Wycombe South East
Ed Gemmell
Source
Climate Party Wycombe South East
Richard Phoenix
Source
Reform UK Wycombe South East
Emma Reynolds
Source
Labour Party Wycombe South East