skip to content

Adam Marshall

Adam Marshall is a Labour Party candidate in Fletton & Woodston in the Peterborough local by-election.

profile photo of Adam Marshall

Adam Marshall's policies

Statement to voters

Residents of Fletton and Woodston are desperate for change, a solution and someone they can hold accountable for representing them in the Peterborough City Council.

Full statement

Residents feel forgotten, abandoned and brushed under the carpet. I want the people of this ward to know, I hear you.

Its time that this ward was taken seriously by those who represent it and I want to be that person who you can trust and rely on when it comes to your concerns.

Over the coming weeks, I am excited to embark on the journey of earning back the trust. Residents are frustrated and from what we have seen lately in the ward, have good reason to be, I am in high hopes that with enough determination I will be able to restore that trust to act and deliver for this community as it has deserved from the very start.

This statement was last updated on June 9, 2026.

This statement was added by Adam Marshall, their team, or by a Democracy Club volunteer, based on information published by the candidate elsewhere.

Adam Marshall online

About Adam Marshall

Favourite Biscuit

Sainsbury's own Gingernuts!

Adam Marshall's elections

Date Election Party Results Position
2026 Fletton & Woodston: Peterborough local by-election Labour Party (Results due after 16 Jul 2026) Position not available
Please note our local elections database only goes back to 2016.

That's all we know! Will you help us find more about this candidate?

Our volunteers have been working hard to add information on as many candidates as possible, but they need help.

If you can add information to this page - such as Adam Marshall's policy statement or contact information - please use our crowdsourcing website.

Add or edit details »

Upload your leaflets

If you've received election leaflets from Adam Marshall, please take a photo of them and upload them to ElectionLeaflets.org

Add leaflets »

All elections where you live

Enter your postcode to get information about elections, your candidates and where to vote.