UK Prospective Parliamentary Candidates
Democracy Club's volunteers are collecting information on each candidate as they are announced. The live table below displays all the candidates we are aware of. Where a candidate has a recent electoral history, this is displayed on their Democracy Club profile, linked to from their name.
You can also download the CSV of all prospective parliamentary candidates.
Please note this data is now archived. For the latest data, please refer to the 2024 General Election page.
Name | Party | Constituency | Nation / English region |
---|---|---|---|
Eva Comrie
Source |
Independent | Alloa and Grangemouth | Scotland |
Dan Peña
Source |
Independent | Angus and Perthshire Glens | Scotland |
Cassi Bellingham
Source |
Independent | Banbury | South East |
Mohammed Akunjee
Source |
Independent | Bethnal Green and Stepney | London |
Shakeel Afsar
Source |
Independent | Birmingham Hall Green and Moseley | West Midlands |
Akhmed Yakoob
Source |
Independent | Birmingham Ladywood | West Midlands |
Kamel Hawwash
Source |
Independent | Birmingham Selly Oak | West Midlands |
Kevin Allsop
Source |
Independent | Bolton North East | North West |
Pelé Barnes
Source |
Independent | Bridgwater | South West |
David Carmona
Source |
Independent | Cambridge | Eastern |
Rob Moreton
Source |
Independent | Congleton | North West |
Rachel Elnaugh-Love
Source |
Independent | Derbyshire Dales | East Midlands |
Ashley James Payne
Source |
Independent | Dover and Deal | South East |
Tahir Mirza
Source |
Independent | East Ham | London |
Damian Read
Source |
Independent | Feltham and Heston | London |
Gavin John Heathcote
Source |
Independent | Frome and East Somerset | South West |
Pamela Fitzpatrick
Source |
Independent | Harrow West | London |
Chris Furlong
Source |
Independent | Heywood and Middleton North | North West |
Andrew Feinstein
Source |
Independent | Holborn and St Pancras | London |
Tanushka Marah
Source |
Independent | Hove and Portslade | South East |
Chan Abraham
Source |
Independent | Huntingdon | Eastern |
Leanne Mohamad
Source |
Independent | Ilford North | London |
Emma Dent Coad
Source |
Independent | Kensington and Bayswater | London |
Shockat Adam
Source |
Independent | Leicester South | East Midlands |
Sam Gorst
Source |
Independent | Liverpool Garston | North West |
Ann San
Source |
Independent | Liverpool Wavertree | North West |
Helen Clawson
Source |
Independent | Mid Cheshire | North West |
Angus MacNeil
Source |
Independent | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Scotland |
Yvonne Ridley
Source |
Independent | Newcastle upon Tyne Central and West | North East |
Pippa Bartolotti
Source |
Independent | Newport East | Wales |
Andrew Bridgen
Source |
Independent | North West Leicestershire | East Midlands |
Raja Miah
Source |
Independent | Oldham West, Chadderton and Royton | North West |
Amir Steve Ali
Source |
Independent | Oxford East | South East |
Michael Lavalette
Source |
Independent | Preston | North West |
Adrian Neil Abbs
Source |
Independent | Reading West and Mid Berkshire | South East |
Mark Edward Le Sage
Source |
Independent | South Holland and The Deepings | East Midlands |
James Bagge
Source |
Independent | South West Norfolk | Eastern |
Sean Robert Halsall
Source |
Independent | Southport | North West |
Monty Brack
Source |
Independent | Stockton West | North East |
Debbie Tara Hicks
Source |
Independent | Swindon North | South West |
Abi McGuire
Source |
Independent | Wells and Mendip Hills | South West |
Katie Parker
Source |
Independent | West Suffolk | Eastern |
David Buckley
Source |
Independent | Windsor | South East |